Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8385,492
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5255,298
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5225,296
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1175,044
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8029,198
AzulArgentina 14,7949,193
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5374,683
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6154,111
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4874,031
AmberleyAustralia 8,5365,304
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0923,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8423,009
AimoresBrazil 13,6048,454
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3718,309
AltamiraBrazil 14,8359,218
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4479,599
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8918,632
ApodiBrazil 13,2648,243
AracajuBrazil 13,2078,207
AracuaiBrazil 13,7338,534
AragarcasBrazil 14,8229,211
AraxaBrazil 14,2148,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2028,204
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4738,372
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2837,011
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9996,213
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6708,494
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8728,620
AbecheChad 6,6424,127
AntofagastaChile 16,41610,201
AricaChile 16,63710,338
AltaiChina 4,6752,905
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,53510,897
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,47510,859
AraucaColombia 16,56710,295
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8169,828
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7379,779
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8979,878
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0003,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7273,559
AswanEgypt 5,5203,430
AsyutEgypt 5,7773,590
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,60910,942
AsmaraEritrea 4,7152,930
AssabEritrea 4,2772,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6752,905
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0965,031
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5759,679
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,8973,043
AccraGhana 8,9835,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6814,152
AthensGreece 6,7644,203
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7534,197
AasiaatGreenland 10,9766,821
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6496,618
AputiteqGreenland 10,3326,420
AkureyriIceland 9,8076,094
AgraIndia 2,3641,469
AhmedabadIndia 2,0931,301
AkolaIndia 1,6811,044
AllahabadIndia 2,1511,337
AmritsarIndia 2,9111,809
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3353,315
AbadanIran 4,3652,713
ArakIran 4,4772,782
AlbengaItaly 8,1805,083
AlgheroItaly 8,1205,046
AmendolaItaly 7,5234,675
AnconaItaly 7,7464,813
ArezzoItaly 7,8754,893
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4025,843
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3325,799
AbashiriJapan 7,4064,602
AburatsuJapan 5,9303,685
AikawaJapan 6,7384,187
AjiroJapan 6,7244,178
AkitaJapan 6,9454,316
AkuneJapan 5,8383,628
AomoriJapan 7,0344,371
AsahikawaJapan 7,2514,506
AsosanJapan 5,9453,694
AmmanJordan 5,4893,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1482,577
AinaziLatvia 7,5244,675
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3432,699
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1282,565
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6122,866
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0742,532
AtarMauritania 10,2046,341
AgalegaMauritius 3,2782,037
AcapulcoMexico 17,47110,856
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8092,988
AltaiMongolia 4,7082,926
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9243,060
AgadirMorocco 9,7316,047
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5145,290
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3556,435
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6206,599
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8216,724
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7386,672
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,56010,912
AgadezNiger 8,0214,984
AsuncionParaguay 15,1449,411
ArequipaPeru 16,83310,460
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5932,854
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0839,994
AradRomania 7,2244,489
AjanRussia 7,4694,642
AldanRussia 6,9484,318
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7583,578
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0463,757
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4804,648
AnadyrRussia 9,6966,025
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2394,498
ArmavirRussia 5,7963,602
AstrakhanRussia 5,4803,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0117,464
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5055,907
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9765,578
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8575,504
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0225,606
Abu HamedSudan 5,3743,339
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2013,232
AqiqSudan 4,8443,010
ArbaatSudan 5,0043,110
AromaSudan 5,0173,117
AtbaraSudan 5,2753,278
Abu KamalSyria 5,1863,223
AleppoSyria 5,5763,465
AranyaprathetThailand 2,4861,545
AtakpameTogo 8,8235,482
AdanaTurkey 5,7673,584
AfyonTurkey 6,2293,871
AnkaraTurkey 6,0973,789
AntalyaTurkey 6,1363,813
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2302,629
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0355,614
AberporthUk 9,1785,703
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1435,681
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2333,873
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3563,950
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4822,164
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4982,174
ArtigasUruguay 14,8399,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4359,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2808,874
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,6218,464
Abilene, TxUsa 15,7309,775
Ada, MnUsa 14,1068,766
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4568,983
Aiken, ScUsa 15,2149,454
Akron, OhUsa 14,4919,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1189,395
Albany, GaUsa 15,4939,628
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0218,713
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4548,982
Albion, NeUsa 14,6649,112
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3679,549
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7159,144
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4428,974
Algona, IaUsa 14,5329,030
Alice, TxUsa 16,22010,080
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2918,880
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6449,100
Alma, MiUsa 14,3778,934
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1238,776
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,9249,896
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,4089,574
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0568,735
Amite, LaUsa 15,8239,832
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3417,047
Anderson, InUsa 14,7209,147
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1509,414
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2618,862
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4568,983
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5747,814
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,7649,796
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,9109,886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0909,377
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0588,736
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,6988,512
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9219,272
Athens, GaUsa 15,2699,488
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3399,532
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3678,928
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6035,968
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Augusta, GaUsa 15,2779,493
Augusta, MtUsa 13,9698,680
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5529,043
Austin, TxUsa 15,9649,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4352,756
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9482,453
AcariguaVenezuela 16,29810,128
AdenYemen 4,0272,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -