Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4712,157
BustAfghanistan 3,3232,065
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4602,150
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6112,244
FarahAfghanistan 3,5182,186
GardizAfghanistan 3,2952,048
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3192,062
HeratAfghanistan 3,6812,287
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4492,143
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3342,072
KabulAfghanistan 3,3902,107
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2402,013
KhostAfghanistan 3,2412,014
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6172,248
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7122,307
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6842,289
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4762,160
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7042,302
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7412,325
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3442,078
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4202,125
ShkoderAlbania 7,2304,493
TiranaAlbania 7,1874,466
VloreAlbania 7,1874,466
AdrarAlgeria 8,8385,492
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5255,298
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5225,296
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1175,044
BatnaAlgeria 8,2425,122
BecharAlgeria 9,0275,609
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3615,195
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0245,607
BiskraAlgeria 8,2885,150
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1635,072
ChlefAlgeria 8,6925,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2195,108
DjanetAlgeria 7,8724,892
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5145,291
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5405,307
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1835,085
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4565,254
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2315,115
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8754,894
In SalahAlgeria 8,5755,328
MilianaAlgeria 8,6125,351
OranAlgeria 8,8665,509
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7065,410
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1995,095
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2815,146
TebessaAlgeria 8,0775,019
TimimounAlgeria 8,7905,462
TindoufAlgeria 9,6205,978
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2455,124
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1267,535
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,414879
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6985,405
HuamboAngola 7,5224,674
LuandaAngola 7,7074,790
LuenaAngola 7,0564,385
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9584,945
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9848,068
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8127,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8167,964
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4767,752
ByrdAntarctica 11,7257,286
DavisAntarctica 8,3095,163
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9838,068
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5686,567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8029,198
AzulArgentina 14,7949,193
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8469,226
BarilocheArgentina 15,2499,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8079,201
CeresArgentina 15,3379,531
ChamicalArgentina 15,6749,740
ChepesArgentina 15,6429,720
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6729,117
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9309,278
CórdobaArgentina 15,4519,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4439,597
CorrientesArgentina 15,1669,424
EsquelArgentina 15,1019,384
EzeizaArgentina 14,7999,196
FormosaArgentina 15,1669,424
General PicoArgentina 15,1539,416
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8999,258
JuninArgentina 15,0039,323
La PlataArgentina 14,7409,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0279,959
La RiojaArgentina 15,7759,803
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2199,458
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5169,020
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4459,598
Malarg EArgentina 15,5869,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0999,383
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5569,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2059,449
MendozaArgentina 15,7169,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7159,765
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9459,287
NeuquenArgentina 15,2379,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9509,290
OranArgentina 15,8619,856
ParanaArgentina 15,1169,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9269,275
PehuajoArgentina 15,0039,323
PergaminoArgentina 15,0129,329
PigeArgentina 14,9339,280
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4049,572
PosadasArgentina 14,9119,266
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3529,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7989,817
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6699,116
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2379,468
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1759,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3489,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2728,869
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6869,747
RosarioArgentina 15,0829,372
SaltaArgentina 15,8969,878
San AntonioArgentina 14,9079,264
San LuisArgentina 15,5039,634
San RafaelArgentina 15,5689,674
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1369,406
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6489,724
SarmientoArgentina 14,7759,181
TrelewArgentina 14,7439,161
TucumanArgentina 15,7749,802
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9558,672
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4889,625
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4849,622
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3999,569
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2583,267
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7096,655
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5374,683
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6154,111
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4874,031
AmberleyAustralia 8,5365,304
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9804,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5695,325
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2443,259
CairnsAustralia 7,5454,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4545,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9273,062
CedunaAustralia 6,9974,348
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8844,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1314,431
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0214,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2014,475
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6495,374
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6464,130
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2633,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8733,650
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6701,659
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2935,153
East SaleAustralia 8,3825,209
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1713,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1723,835
EssendonAustralia 8,1845,085
ForrestAustralia 6,4654,017
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5935,340
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2903,287
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1643,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7763,589
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5965,341
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5845,334
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5054,664
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9343,687
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5215,295
LavertonAustralia 8,1775,081
LearmonthAustralia 4,7772,968
LongreachAustralia 7,5954,719
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5954,719
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2345,738
Low HeadAustralia 8,4695,262
Mackay MoAustralia 8,0144,980
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7836,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1883,224
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4293,373
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1755,080
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1925,091
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8034,849
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8514,878
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0314,369
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0296,232
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0904,406
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5575,318
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5554,694
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8222,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9194,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,489
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0463,136
RichmondAustralia 8,5355,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2025,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5815,332
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5815,332
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4714,021
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4704,020
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0124,358
TibooburraAustralia 7,5994,722
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7154,794
WaggaAustralia 8,2985,157
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6751,662
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6045,347
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9684,951
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5673,459
WoomeraAustralia 7,2134,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7033,544
GrazAustria 7,6814,773
InnsbruckAustria 7,9904,965
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7554,819
LinzAustria 7,8064,850
SalzburgAustria 7,8804,897
ViennaAustria 7,6504,754
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8844,899
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0923,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8423,009
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1673,211
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0743,153
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1653,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9925,588
LerwickUk 8,9935,588
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0903,163
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0773,155
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1523,201
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9183,056
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0163,117
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,0583,143
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,0923,164
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1103,175
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2173,242
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2697,003
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0446,863
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4427,110
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,8489,848
MuharraqBahrain 3,9322,443
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1401,330
DhakaBangladesh 2,1891,360
CharnocksBarbados 15,1709,427
BrestBelarus 7,2984,535
GomelBelarus 6,8694,268
GrodnoBelarus 7,3414,562
MinskBelarus 7,1454,440
MogilevBelarus 7,0054,353
VitebskBelarus 7,0694,393
BrusselsBelgium 8,5545,315
D’UccleBelgium 8,5545,315
OstendeBelgium 8,6585,380
Belize CityBelize 17,14110,651
BeninBenin 8,6955,403
BohiconBenin 8,7225,420
CotonouBenin 8,6955,403
KandiBenin 8,5945,340
NatitingouBenin 8,7695,449
ParakouBenin 8,6435,371
SaveBenin 8,6705,388
BermudaBermuda 14,4138,957
La PazBolivia 16,48210,242
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9329,900
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3684,578
FrancistownBotswana 6,5904,095
MaunBotswana 6,9434,315
TshaneBotswana 7,2394,498
AimoresBrazil 13,6048,454
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3718,309
AltamiraBrazil 14,8359,218
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4479,599
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8918,632
ApodiBrazil 13,2648,243
AracajuBrazil 13,2078,207
AracuaiBrazil 13,7338,534
AragarcasBrazil 14,8229,211
AraxaBrazil 14,2148,833
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2028,204
BageBrazil 14,5869,064
BambuiBrazil 14,1098,768
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8638,614
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4408,352
BarcelosBrazil 15,9869,934
BarraBrazil 13,8748,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0888,754
BarreirasBrazil 14,0728,745
BelémBrazil 14,4028,949
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8988,636
BelterraBrazil 15,1329,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9778,685
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3498,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8978,636
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3668,927
BrevesBrazil 14,6279,089
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5938,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6608,488
CabroboBrazil 13,4508,358
CaceresBrazil 15,3979,568
CaetiteBrazil 13,8088,580
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0638,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9899,314
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6729,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0248,715
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5588,425
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4078,331
CaparaoBrazil 13,6768,499
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5029,012
CaratingaBrazil 13,7148,522
CaravelasBrazil 13,4288,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9478,667
CarolinaBrazil 14,3408,911
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4208,961
CataguasesBrazil 13,7518,545
CatalaoBrazil 14,3408,911
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3978,947
CaxiasBrazil 13,8718,620
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4048,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0018,079
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8058,579
ChapecoBrazil 14,6059,076
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3209,520
CipoBrazil 13,3678,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5439,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8568,611
CordeiroBrazil 13,7088,518
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0428,726
CorumbaBrazil 15,3169,517
CoximBrazil 15,0469,350
CrateusBrazil 13,5778,437
CuiabaBrazil 15,2409,470
CuritibaBrazil 14,3328,906
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8828,627
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2919,502
DouradosBrazil 14,9649,299
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8308,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4768,996
EspinosaBrazil 13,8258,591
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6547,863
FloraniaBrazil 13,1598,177
FlorestaBrazil 13,3668,306
FlorianoBrazil 13,8478,605
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2068,828
FormosaBrazil 14,3048,889
FortalezaBrazil 13,3378,288
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8439,224
FrancaBrazil 14,2518,855
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1428,166
GoianiaBrazil 14,4969,008
GoiasBrazil 14,5999,072
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7018,514
GrajauBrazil 14,2208,837
GuairaBrazil 14,8569,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3868,318
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4668,368
IbiriteBrazil 13,9098,643
IguatuBrazil 13,4358,349
IlheusBrazil 13,4238,341
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3358,908
IndaialBrazil 14,2878,878
IpameriBrazil 14,3698,929
IraiBrazil 14,6619,110
IreceBrazil 13,7328,534
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5768,436
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5239,646
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2639,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8078,580
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6698,494
ItapevaBrazil 14,3308,905
ItirucuBrazil 13,5228,403
ItuacuBrazil 13,6678,493
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8739,243
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4568,983
JacobinaBrazil 13,5808,439
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2548,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9518,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1598,798
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8128,583
LavrasBrazil 13,9898,693
LencoisBrazil 13,6798,500
LinharesBrazil 13,5018,390
LondrinaBrazil 14,5729,055
MacapaBrazil 14,6659,113
MacauBrazil 13,1318,160
MaceioBrazil 13,0558,113
MachadoBrazil 14,0768,747
ManausBrazil 15,6989,755
MarabaBrazil 14,5169,020
MaringaBrazil 14,6479,102
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0299,339
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8178,586
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4528,359
MonteiroBrazil 13,1988,201
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9258,653
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3248,280
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6628,489
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7218,527
ObidosBrazil 15,1869,437
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,1648,180
ParacatuBrazil 14,2388,848
ParanaBrazil 14,3798,935
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2568,859
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6529,105
ParintinsBrazil 15,3299,526
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6828,502
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5479,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1848,814
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6468,480
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3308,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6558,485
PeixeBrazil 14,4578,984
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5798,438
PicosBrazil 13,6808,501
PiraiBrazil 13,8558,610
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4768,995
PompeuBrazil 14,0188,711
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0449,348
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8219,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4849,000
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,15210,037
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3778,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4668,989
PosseBrazil 14,2128,831
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,4268,343
RecifeBrazil 12,9628,055
RemansoBrazil 13,7578,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,56910,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7768,560
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3658,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6559,107
SalvadorBrazil 13,3678,307
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6159,082
SantaremBrazil 15,1029,385
SantosBrazil 14,0748,746
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2708,868
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8369,219
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3188,276
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3138,894
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7849,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9778,686
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9548,671
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4848,379
São PauloBrazil 14,1138,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2468,853
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,67110,360
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5488,419
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4178,337
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9378,660
SobralBrazil 13,5298,407
SoureBrazil 14,4018,949
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,0228,713
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4308,967
SurubimBrazil 13,0498,109
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2278,841
TarauacaBrazil 16,90710,506
TauaBrazil 13,5568,424
TefeBrazil 16,21710,078
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6678,493
TeresinaBrazil 13,8148,584
TiriosBrazil 15,1609,421
TorresBrazil 14,2638,863
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2278,841
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6849,125
TriunfoBrazil 13,3158,274
TucuruiBrazil 14,5659,051
TuriacuBrazil 14,0668,741
UaupesBrazil 16,42010,204
UbatubaBrazil 13,9588,674
UberabaBrazil 14,3148,895
VassourasBrazil 13,8358,597
VicosaBrazil 13,7758,560
VitoriaBrazil 13,5198,401
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6188,462
Ze DocaBrazil 14,1038,764
BurgasBulgaria 6,6244,116
LomBulgaria 6,9974,348
PlevenBulgaria 6,8774,274
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8214,238
SadovoBulgaria 6,8064,229
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9164,298
SofiaBulgaria 6,9454,316
VarnaBulgaria 6,6184,112
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0675,635
BurundiBurundi 5,8483,634
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6741,661
SiemreapCambodia 2,6151,625
BatouriCameroon 7,3904,592
DoualaCameroon 7,9074,913
GarouaCameroon 7,4644,638
MamfeCameroon 7,9404,934
MarouaCameroon 7,3634,576
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4564,633
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7794,834
YaoundeCameroon 7,7114,792
YokoCameroon 7,6024,724
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4738,372
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2837,011
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9996,213
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6708,494
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3798,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4678,369
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1827,570
Banff, AbCanada 13,4468,355
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8268,591
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3477,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6538,484
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2558,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8518,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7497,923
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7848,566
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7248,528
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3727,066
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8577,990
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8327,974
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6537,241
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4888,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6377,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2818,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3877,076
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3567,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1237,533
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3127,030
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8768,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,3047,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5908,445
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3818,315
Charlo, NbCanada 13,2118,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2078,207
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2028,204
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2398,227
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2578,238
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2627,620
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0978,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6267,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7917,949
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4337,105
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2016,960
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2018,203
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7018,514
Comox, BcCanada 13,3178,275
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9987,456
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4368,349
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,6068,455
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6027,831
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6528,483
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6717,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4297,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3838,316
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7668,554
Earlton, OnCanada 13,7668,555
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2638,242
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2288,220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2378,226
Edson, AbCanada 13,1758,187
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0638,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,5357,789
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8498,606
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,8277,971
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4136,471
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2398,227
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9458,044
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4907,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2267,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5717,812
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7997,953
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6807,879
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,4068,331
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,4068,330
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8437,359
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5407,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0588,114
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,4458,355
Golden, BcCanada 13,4018,327
Goose, NfCanada 12,4897,761
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0118,707
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9538,049
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4038,329
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,0488,108
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8547,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3618,303
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3398,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2128,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4887,760
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4228,962
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4257,721
Hope, BcCanada 13,4678,369
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1346,919
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5977,828
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3147,030
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8437,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5716,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3118,272
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3678,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6388,475
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6398,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4738,373
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7838,565
Kingston, OnCanada 13,9908,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0366,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6957,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3717,687
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7508,545
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1778,188
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8458,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Langara, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4448,354
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6648,491
London, OnCanada 14,2658,864
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4757,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0098,084
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3808,314
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6767,256
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7638,553
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,7718,557
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6667,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9358,038
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6698,494
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3778,313
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2968,262
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2398,227
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7418,539
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7598,550
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7058,517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3988,325
Morden, MbCanada 13,8668,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0098,705
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2707,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,4058,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8137,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9158,026
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7537,303
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4088,332
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8718,620
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,8478,605
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,8488,605
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8778,002
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6957,268
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5178,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8448,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3548,298
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8928,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1348,162
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7868,567
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3878,319
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9828,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6857,882
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6258,467
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0236,850
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,5398,413
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0728,123
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6388,475
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7018,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7028,515
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4048,330
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4118,333
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2248,218
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,7418,539
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4238,341
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5767,194
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4928,384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9978,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6207,842
Scott, SkCanada 13,4458,355
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0108,085
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3598,302
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6788,500
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1656,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7668,555
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7268,530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,0308,097
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7497,922
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7847,944
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2258,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6878,505
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6858,504
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0508,110
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5957,205
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7357,914
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0717,501
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3318,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5727,812
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1298,159
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8858,629
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7008,513
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3458,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1478,791
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0348,721
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2968,262
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0608,116
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6627,868
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,6488,481
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4288,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2708,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3088,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4738,372
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4888,382
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,7937,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1967,579
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9447,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0888,754
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3988,947
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7838,565
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5598,426
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5618,427
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2747,627
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6258,467
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3266,416
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4006,463
SalCape Verde 11,2977,020
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9324,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4313,996
AbecheChad 6,6424,127
FayaChad 6,8374,249
MoundouChad 7,1734,458
N’DjamenaChad 7,2734,519
AntofagastaChile 16,41610,201
AricaChile 16,63710,338
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8769,244
ChicoChile 14,8189,208
ChillanChile 15,6679,735
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7159,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,18110,055
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9729,304
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7379,779
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,53110,273
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,42010,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8238,590
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,09310,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4019,570
ParronChile 15,7509,787
Puerto AysenChile 14,9709,302
Puerto MonttChile 15,3329,528
Punta ArenasChile 14,2148,833
QuinteroChile 15,8909,874
SantiagoChile 15,8089,823
SewellChile 15,7449,783
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5299,650
ValdiviaChile 15,4789,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4249,585
VallenarChile 16,0779,990
ValparaisoChile 15,8729,863
AltaiChina 4,6752,905
BeijingChina 5,1403,194
ChangchunChina 6,0053,731
ChangduChina 3,2462,017
ChangshaChina 4,1462,576
ChengduChina 3,6282,255
ChongqingChina 3,7232,313
DuianChina 3,7752,346
ErlianChina 5,1463,198
GanzhouChina 4,2112,617
GuangzhouChina 3,9492,454
HaikouChina 3,5022,176
HailarChina 6,0013,729
HamiChina 4,2592,646
HetanChina 3,4512,145
JiuquanChina 4,1252,563
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7352,321
KashiChina 3,7442,327
KunmingChina 3,1111,933
LanzhouChina 4,0622,524
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8211,753
NanchangChina 4,4282,752
NanjingChina 4,8503,014
NanningChina 3,4352,135
PingbianChina 4,3652,713
QingdaoChina 5,1953,228
QiqiharChina 6,1243,806
RuoqiangChina 3,7282,317
ShanghaiChina 5,0363,130
ShantouChina 4,2592,647
ShenyangChina 5,7553,576
TaiyuanChina 4,7292,939
TaoyuanChina 4,7542,954
TengchongChina 2,8061,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2362,632
Xi’AnChina 4,2402,635
XichangChina 3,2912,045
YanjiChina 6,2463,882
YichangChina 4,1682,590
YinchuanChina 4,3942,730
YiningChina 4,2072,614
ZhengzhouChina 4,6062,862
ZhijiangChina 3,8362,384
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,53510,897
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,47510,859
AraucaColombia 16,56710,295
BarranquillaColombia 16,74710,407
Benito SalasColombia 17,21010,695
BogotáColombia 17,01910,576
Camilo DazaColombia 16,70210,378
El CaranoColombia 17,21710,699
Las GaviotasColombia 16,69310,373
MatecanaColombia 17,17410,672
PeralesColombia 17,13210,646
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,27610,114
Rafael NunezColombia 16,84110,465
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,20210,689
Simon BolivarColombia 16,68210,366
VanguardiaColombia 16,98710,556
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,80610,443
YariguiesColombia 16,87410,486
MoroniComoros 4,6362,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,59610,935
LimonCosta Rica 17,50910,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,64610,965
San JoseCosta Rica 17,59310,933
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6904,778
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3594,573
SibenikCroatia 7,5614,699
SplitCroatia 7,5134,669
ZagrebCroatia 7,6094,729
CamagueyCuba 16,19610,065
CasablancaCuba 16,29710,127
HavanaCuba 16,31710,140
WillemstadCuraçao 16,13210,025
FamagustaCyprus 5,7963,602
LarnacaCyprus 5,8133,612
LimassolCyprus 5,8553,638
NicosiaCyprus 5,8533,637
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6544,756
ChebCzech Republic 7,9794,958
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5724,705
PragueCzech Republic 7,8504,878
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1453,819
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7274,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2543,887
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5364,062
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1165,043
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,9444,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3645,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3955,217
MarstalDenmark 8,2195,107
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1195,046
OdenseDenmark 8,2365,118
RandersDenmark 8,2865,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9684,951
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3465,186
TønderDenmark 8,3245,173
TylstrupDenmark 8,3105,164
TystofteDenmark 8,1785,082
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2545,129
VestervigDenmark 8,3975,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2132,618
Melville HallDominica 15,2299,463
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8169,828
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7379,779
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8979,878
BaniDominican Republic 15,8749,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9429,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7839,808
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7429,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8609,856
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7979,817
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8909,874
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9649,921
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9409,905
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7329,776
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7759,803
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7519,788
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7159,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9529,913
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7939,814
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8409,843
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9949,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7549,790
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8239,833
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8089,823
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8109,825
MichesDominican Republic 15,7199,768
MocaDominican Republic 15,8129,826
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8609,855
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8659,859
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7939,814
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7569,791
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9489,910
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0069,946
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7929,814
PoloDominican Republic 15,9659,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7889,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9469,909
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7589,792
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8009,818
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7799,805
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7429,782
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8039,820
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7269,773
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8309,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8489,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8709,862
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9089,885
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7249,771
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7499,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8219,832
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8719,863
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8269,834
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9379,903
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8339,839
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,7769,803
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8599,855
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8149,827
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8009,818
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,42110,826
CanarEcuador 17,77111,043
GuayaquilEcuador 17,86511,101
IzobambaEcuador 17,67210,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,74611,028
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,82511,077
MilagroEcuador 17,83311,082
OtavaloEcuador 17,62210,951
PichilingueEcuador 17,79111,056
PortoviejoEcuador 17,89711,121
PuyoEcuador 17,63910,961
QuitoEcuador 17,65810,973
RumipambaEcuador 17,69610,996
San GabrielEcuador 17,56210,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0003,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7273,559
AswanEgypt 5,5203,430
AsyutEgypt 5,7773,590
BahariyaEgypt 6,0143,737
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8283,622
CairoEgypt 5,8313,624
DabaaEgypt 6,1333,811
DakhlaEgypt 5,9363,689
El ArishEgypt 5,6443,507
El TorEgypt 5,5623,457
FarafraEgypt 6,0693,771
HelwanEgypt 5,8293,622
HurguadaEgypt 5,5233,432
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7713,586
KhargaEgypt 5,7823,593
KosseirEgypt 5,4393,380
LuxorEgypt 5,5763,465
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2543,886
MinyaEgypt 5,8333,625
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7963,601
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5053,421
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4853,408
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6943,538
SalloumEgypt 6,4474,006
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,3603,952
SohagEgypt 5,6983,541
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5393,442
TahrirEgypt 5,9143,675
TantaEgypt 5,8913,661
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,60910,942
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,56310,914
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,57010,918
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,56510,915
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0164,981
AsmaraEritrea 4,7152,930
AssabEritrea 4,2772,658
MassawaEritrea 4,6642,898
TallinEstonia 7,5874,715
TartuEstonia 7,4344,620
VilsandiEstonia 7,6844,775
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6752,905
GonderEthiopia 4,8423,009
NegeleEthiopia 4,5992,858
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7088,518
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,2985,778
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3455,807
Laucala BayFiji 10,9906,829
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8816,762
NandiFiji 10,8816,762
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3017,022
HelsinkiFinland 7,6254,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6154,732
JoensuuFinland 7,5324,680
JokioinenFinland 7,7124,792
JyvskylFinland 7,6914,779
KajaaniFinland 7,7104,791
KuopioFinland 7,6304,741
KuusamoFinland 7,7514,816
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5014,661
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,8604,884
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8124,854
OuluFinland 7,8414,873
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9294,927
TampereFinland 7,7314,804
TurkuFinland 7,7584,821
VaasaFinland 7,9014,910
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0965,031
BiarritzFrance 8,9495,561
BordeauxFrance 8,8845,521
BrestFrance 9,1715,699
CaenFrance 8,8825,520
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7085,411
DijonFrance 8,4575,255
GourdonFrance 8,7205,419
GrenobleFrance 8,3835,209
Le MansFrance 8,8285,486
LilleFrance 8,6385,368
LyonFrance 8,4515,251
MarseilleFrance 8,4055,223
MontpellierFrance 8,5075,286
NancyFrance 8,3925,215
NantesFrance 8,9615,568
NiceFrance 8,2475,125
ParisFrance 8,6775,392
PerpignanFrance 8,5895,337
StrasbourgFrance 8,2875,150
ToulonFrance 8,3455,185
ToulouseFrance 8,7155,415
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7119,142
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9209,271
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7119,142
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6739,118
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8749,243
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5759,679
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1528,794
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1528,794
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2639,485
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8909,253
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2818,874
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,8973,043
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2583,889
BitamGabon 7,7334,806
CocobeachGabon 7,9544,943
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5504,692
LambarnGabon 7,9054,913
LastourvilleGabon 7,6334,743
LibrevilleGabon 7,9814,959
MakokouGabon 7,5984,722
MayumbaGabon 7,8974,907
MitzicGabon 7,7434,812
MkamboGabon 7,4754,645
MoandaGabon 7,5784,709
MouilaGabon 7,8344,868
Port-GentilGabon 8,0695,014
TchibanGabon 7,8484,877
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,83511,704
BanjulGambia 10,6786,636
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6823,531
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3283,311
BerlinGermany 7,9794,958
BrockenGermany 8,1415,059
CologneGermany 8,3745,204
DresdenGermany 7,9124,916
ErfurtGermany 8,0995,033
EssenGermany 8,3815,208
FichtelbergGermany 7,9494,939
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2425,121
GeisenheimGermany 8,2885,150
GorlitzGermany 7,8324,867
HamburgGermany 8,2235,110
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2245,110
HannoverGermany 8,2185,107
HelgolandGermany 8,3715,202
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,0264,987
KarlsruheGermany 8,2395,120
KasselGermany 8,2105,102
KonstanzGermany 8,1585,069
LeipzigGermany 8,0114,978
LindenbergGermany 7,9184,920
MagdeburgGermany 8,0845,023
MunichGermany 7,9794,958
MünsterGermany 8,3475,187
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0174,982
NurembergGermany 8,0565,006
NurnbergGermany 8,0595,008
PotsdamGermany 7,9924,967
RostockGermany 8,1035,036
SchleswigGermany 8,2725,140
StuttgartGermany 8,1785,082
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3765,205
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0204,984
AccraGhana 8,9835,582
KumasiGhana 9,1305,673
TamaleGhana 9,0255,608
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2925,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6814,152
AthensGreece 6,7644,203
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7534,197
ChiosGreece 6,5724,084
CorfuGreece 7,1284,429
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0404,375
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5554,073
IoanninaGreece 7,0564,385
KalamataGreece 6,8804,275
KerkiraGreece 7,1284,429
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7714,208
LamiaGreece 6,8984,287
LarissaGreece 6,9224,301
LemnosGreece 6,7144,172
LimnosGreece 6,7024,165
MethoniGreece 6,9014,288
MilosGreece 6,6614,139
MitiliniGreece 6,5604,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5654,080
NaxosGreece 6,5934,097
PatrasGreece 6,9384,311
RhodesGreece 6,3413,940
SamosGreece 6,4854,030
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7304,182
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6524,134
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9054,291
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8604,263
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9964,347
AasiaatGreenland 10,9766,821
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6496,618
AputiteqGreenland 10,3326,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5935,961
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3607,060
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1386,921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8856,764
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8476,119
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8876,765
JulianehbGreenland 11,2977,020
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0416,861
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8496,120
NanortalikGreenland 11,2977,020
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2406,985
NordGreenland 9,4615,879
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2847,012
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6246,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2086,965
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0376,859
UpernavikGreenland 10,7386,673
UummannaqGreenland 10,8066,715
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,2119,452
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,2129,453
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,53310,895
BokeGuinea 10,5246,540
ConakryGuinea 10,4126,470
FaranahGuinea 10,0946,273
KankanGuinea 9,9326,172
KindiaGuinea 10,3246,416
KissidougouGuinea 10,0296,232
LabeGuinea 10,2466,367
MacentaGuinea 9,9766,199
MamouGuinea 10,2356,360
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8526,122
SiguiriGuinea 9,9066,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5946,583
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2759,492
TimehriGuyana 15,2959,504
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0299,961
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2338,223
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8918,010
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0548,112
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7307,910
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8026,712
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0488,108
CatacamasHonduras 17,27810,737
CholutecaHonduras 17,49610,872
La CeibaHonduras 17,24910,719
La MesaHonduras 17,33210,770
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,12010,638
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,43910,837
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,43010,831
TelaHonduras 17,28310,740
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9752,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9752,470
BudapestHungary 7,4384,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4224,612
DebrecenHungary 7,2514,506
KeszthelyHungary 7,5434,687
MiskolcHungary 7,3354,558
PecsHungary 7,4464,627
SzegedHungary 7,3164,546
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6024,724
AkureyriIceland 9,8076,094
DalatangiIceland 9,6095,971
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6986,026
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8466,118
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6976,026
ReykhólarIceland 9,9976,212
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0206,227
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0326,234
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9626,191
AgraIndia 2,3641,469
AhmedabadIndia 2,0931,301
AkolaIndia 1,6811,044
AllahabadIndia 2,1511,337
AmritsarIndia 2,9111,809
BangaloreIndia 855532
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,295805
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6511,026
BikanerIndia 2,5701,597
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 772480
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4081,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4081,496
DaltonganjIndia 2,0191,254
DarbhangaIndia 2,2861,421
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7851,731
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7921,735
DumkaIndia 2,1211,318
DwarkaIndia 2,2221,381
GoaIndia 1,312815
GuwahatiIndia 2,4841,543
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,293804
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9321,201
JagdalpurIndia 1,445898
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9821,232
KotaIndia 2,1901,361
KozhikodeIndia 819509
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1391,950
LudhianaIndia 2,8051,743
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,019633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6011,616
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6831,046
MusulipatnamIndia 1,121697
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6811,045
New DelhiIndia 2,5321,574
PambanIndia 411255
PuneIndia 1,590988
SagarIndia 1,9881,236
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1771,974
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 531330
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 531330
VeravalIndia 2,0121,250
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,311815
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3353,315
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0552,520
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1631,966
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0363,129
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8743,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9253,682
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,9651,221
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,7664,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,2741,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2031,990
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6604,139
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3702,715
AbadanIran 4,3652,713
ArakIran 4,4772,782
BabolsarIran 4,4652,775
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5152,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7342,942
Bandar LengehIran 3,5942,233
BirjandIran 3,7412,325
BushehrIran 4,0732,531
ChahbaharIran 3,0511,896
DezfulIran 4,4662,775
EsfahanIran 4,2302,629
IranshahrIran 3,1881,981
KermanIran 3,6852,290
KermanshahIran 4,6922,916
Khoram AbadIran 4,5482,826
MashhadIran 4,0042,488
OroomiehIran 5,0563,142
RamsarIran 4,6112,865
RashtIran 4,7122,928
SemnanIran 4,3292,690
ShahroudIran 4,2952,669
ShirazIran 3,9642,464
TabrizIran 4,9963,104
TeheranIran 4,4792,783
YazdIran 3,9982,485
ZahedanIran 3,3542,084
ZanjanIran 4,7472,950
BaghdadIraq 4,8553,017
BasraIraq 4,4152,744
BelmulletIreland 9,5305,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3985,840
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4675,883
ClonesIreland 9,3485,809
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4295,860
CorkIreland 9,4475,870
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4475,870
DublinIreland 9,2895,772
KilkennyIreland 9,3625,818
Malin HeadIreland 9,3525,811
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2965,776
ShannonIreland 9,4705,885
ValentiaIreland 9,5675,945
EilatIsrael 5,4883,410
HaifaIsrael 5,6093,486
JerusalemIsrael 5,5523,450
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5853,471
AlbengaItaly 8,1805,083
AlgheroItaly 8,1205,046
AmendolaItaly 7,5234,675
AnconaItaly 7,7464,813
ArezzoItaly 7,8754,893
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4274,615
BergamoItaly 8,0835,023
BolognaItaly 7,9394,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9754,956
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4634,638
BrindisiItaly 7,3184,547
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0374,994
CameriItaly 8,1605,071
CampobassoItaly 7,6094,729
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9914,965
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9964,969
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0945,030
Cape MeleItaly 8,1755,080
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5244,676
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
CerviaItaly 7,8554,881
CiampinoItaly 7,7834,837
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9794,958
Cisa PassItaly 8,0454,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8494,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9164,919
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4694,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3504,567
DecimomannuItaly 8,0465,000
DobbiacoItaly 7,9144,918
FalconaraItaly 7,7584,821
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9324,929
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5344,682
FonniItaly 8,0324,991
FrontoneItaly 7,8064,851
FrosinoneItaly 7,7224,798
GelaItaly 7,5564,695
GenoaItaly 8,1295,052
GhediItaly 8,0344,993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4044,601
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6464,751
GrossetoItaly 7,9254,924
GrottaglieItaly 7,3604,573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0354,993
GuidoniaItaly 7,7754,831
IstranaItaly 7,9004,909
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6734,768
LatinaItaly 7,7524,817
LatronicoItaly 7,4644,638
LecceItaly 7,2924,531
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9784,957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4004,598
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4634,638
MilanItaly 8,1125,041
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1585,069
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9094,915
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6254,738
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0214,984
PadovaItaly 7,9114,916
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9914,966
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6544,756
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6734,768
PantelleriaItaly 7,7504,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0204,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0104,977
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8154,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6664,764
PiacenzaItaly 8,0685,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9944,968
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8594,884
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7354,807
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4944,657
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7924,842
PrizziItaly 7,6374,746
RadicofaniItaly 7,8704,891
Resia PassItaly 8,0404,996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8264,863
RivoltoItaly 7,8344,868
Rolle PassItaly 7,9374,932
RomeItaly 7,7934,843
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8114,854
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7994,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2055,099
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5084,665
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2644,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0344,992
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0985,032
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4154,608
SigonellaItaly 7,5024,662
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3714,580
TarvisioItaly 7,8064,851
TermoliItaly 7,5914,717
TorinoItaly 8,2255,111
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2345,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7224,798
TrevicoItaly 7,5514,692
TrevisoItaly 7,8934,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7744,831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2315,115
UdineItaly 7,8234,861
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6764,770
VeniceItaly 7,8774,895
VeronaItaly 7,9884,964
VicenzaItaly 7,9404,934