Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4712,157
BustAfghanistan 3,3232,065
BatnaAlgeria 8,2425,122
BecharAlgeria 9,0275,609
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3615,195
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0245,607
BiskraAlgeria 8,2885,150
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1635,072
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9848,068
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8127,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8167,964
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4767,752
ByrdAntarctica 11,7257,286
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8469,226
BarilocheArgentina 15,2499,476
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8079,201
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9804,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5695,325
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2443,259
BrestBelarus 7,2984,535
BrusselsBelgium 8,5545,315
Belize CityBelize 17,14110,651
BeninBenin 8,6955,403
BohiconBenin 8,7225,420
BermudaBermuda 14,4138,957
BageBrazil 14,5869,064
BambuiBrazil 14,1098,768
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8638,614
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4408,352
BarcelosBrazil 15,9869,934
BarraBrazil 13,8748,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0888,754
BarreirasBrazil 14,0728,745
BelémBrazil 14,4028,949
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8988,636
BelterraBrazil 15,1329,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9778,685
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3498,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8978,636
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3668,927
BrevesBrazil 14,6279,089
BurgasBulgaria 6,6244,116
BurundiBurundi 5,8483,634
BatouriCameroon 7,3904,592
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3798,314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,4678,369
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,1827,570
Banff, AbCanada 13,4468,355
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8268,591
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3477,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6538,484
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2558,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8518,607
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7497,923
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7848,566
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7248,528
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3727,066
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0898,134
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8577,990
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8327,974
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6537,241
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9324,308
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4313,996
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8769,244
BeijingChina 5,1403,194
BarranquillaColombia 16,74710,407
Benito SalasColombia 17,21010,695
BogotáColombia 17,01910,576
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6544,756
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1453,819
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7274,180
BaniDominican Republic 15,8749,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9429,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7839,808
BahariyaEgypt 6,0143,737
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8283,622
BiarritzFrance 8,9495,561
BordeauxFrance 8,8845,521
BrestFrance 9,1715,699
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,1528,794
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,1528,794
BitamGabon 7,7334,806
BanjulGambia 10,6786,636
BerlinGermany 7,9794,958
BrockenGermany 8,1415,059
BokeGuinea 10,5246,540
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5946,583
BudapestHungary 7,4384,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4224,612
BangaloreIndia 855532
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,295805
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6511,026
BikanerIndia 2,5701,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0552,520
BabolsarIran 4,4652,775
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5152,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7342,942
Bandar LengehIran 3,5942,233
BirjandIran 3,7412,325
BushehrIran 4,0732,531
BaghdadIraq 4,8553,017
BasraIraq 4,4152,744
BelmulletIreland 9,5305,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3985,840
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4274,615
BergamoItaly 8,0835,023
BolognaItaly 7,9394,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9754,956
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4634,638
BrindisiItaly 7,3184,547
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2465,746
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5005,903
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5732,842
BeirutLebanon 5,6103,486
BenghaziLibya 6,9144,296
BirzaiLithuania 7,4204,611
BitolaMacedonia 7,0514,382
BlantyreMalawi 5,6313,499
BvumbweMalawi 5,6313,499
BintuluMalaysia 3,5502,206
BamakoMali 9,7676,070
Bko-SMali 9,7616,066
BougounMali 9,7256,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9936,210
BaitagMongolia 4,5582,832
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9983,106
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3063,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4573,391
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3323,313
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8303,001
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4853,409
BulganMongolia 5,1953,228
BhamawMyanmar 2,6481,646
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3906,457
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6016,588
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4146,471
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6856,640
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7976,709
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,39910,812
BilmaNiger 7,4994,660
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3265,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5465,310
BergenNorway 8,6405,369
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6395,368
BjornoyaNorway 8,5505,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3995,219
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4285,238
BadinPakistan 2,4371,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7761,725
BalakotPakistan 3,2432,015
BarkhanPakistan 2,9011,803
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,29510,748
BascoPhilippines 4,6802,908
BialystokPoland 7,3734,582
BejaPortugal 9,5025,905
BragancaPortugal 9,3785,828
BistritaRomania 7,0334,370
BucharestRomania 6,8124,233
BajkitRussia 6,3043,917
BarabinskRussia 5,4813,406
BarnaulRussia 5,2663,272
BerezovoRussia 6,5574,075
BiserRussia 6,1333,811
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5204,051
BogdarinRussia 6,1083,795
BogucanyRussia 5,9793,716
BomnakRussia 6,8674,267
BorRussia 6,2113,860
BorzjaRussia 5,9173,677
BratskRussia 5,8663,645
BelgradeSerbia 7,2414,500
BoSierra Leone 10,2316,358
BontheSierra Leone 10,3176,411
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5924,718
BerberaSomalia 3,9992,485
BusanSouth Korea 5,8553,638
BadajozSpain 9,4055,845
BarcelonaSpain 8,6465,373
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1195,667
BabanusaSudan 5,8813,655
BaselSwitzerland 8,2755,142
BernSwitzerland 8,2715,140
BangkokThailand 2,2881,422
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3001,429
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3031,431
BizerteTunisia 7,9474,938
BalikesirTurkey 6,4744,023
BursaTurkey 6,4063,981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9912,480
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3335,799
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2835,768
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2835,769
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9845,582
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9875,585
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8685,510
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9359,281
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,8049,821
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4849,001
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4446,490
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4446,490
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4589,606
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8679,860
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8719,241
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7999,196
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9658,678
Beeville, TxUsa 16,17510,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6209,085
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,5579,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8226,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,8258,591
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8936,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3057,025
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3158,895
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1638,801
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1628,800
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4219,583
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7749,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1318,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8289,215
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2509,476
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4638,366
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6329,714
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1748,808
Boerne, TxUsa 16,0229,956
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,2228,837
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3549,541
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2228,838
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9338,658
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2478,853
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0389,345
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9339,280
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9729,925
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1408,787
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3859,561
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9809,308
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1388,786
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5129,018
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7759,181
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6749,740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,45010,222
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,9629,298
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4179,580
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6449,100
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5519,042
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1938,820
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8329,838
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8749,243
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7409,160
Burlington, VtUsa 13,8308,594
Burns, OregonUsa 14,1288,779
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8342,383
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8219,831
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,28010,117
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4333,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -