Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4602,150
ChlefAlgeria 8,6925,401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2195,108
CeresArgentina 15,3379,531
ChamicalArgentina 15,6749,740
ChepesArgentina 15,6429,720
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6729,117
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9309,278
CórdobaArgentina 15,4519,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4439,597
CorrientesArgentina 15,1669,424
CairnsAustralia 7,5454,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4545,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9273,062
CedunaAustralia 6,9974,348
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8844,899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1314,431
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0214,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2014,475
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6495,374
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6464,130
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1401,330
CharnocksBarbados 15,1709,427
CotonouBenin 8,6955,403
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5938,447
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6608,488
CabroboBrazil 13,4508,358
CaceresBrazil 15,3979,568
CaetiteBrazil 13,8088,580
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0638,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9899,314
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6729,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0248,715
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5588,425
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4078,331
CaparaoBrazil 13,6768,499
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5029,012
CaratingaBrazil 13,7148,522
CaravelasBrazil 13,4288,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9478,667
CarolinaBrazil 14,3408,911
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4208,961
CataguasesBrazil 13,7518,545
CatalaoBrazil 14,3408,911
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3978,947
CaxiasBrazil 13,8718,620
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4048,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0018,079
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8058,579
ChapecoBrazil 14,6059,076
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3209,520
CipoBrazil 13,3678,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5439,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8568,611
CordeiroBrazil 13,7088,518
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0428,726
CorumbaBrazil 15,3169,517
CoximBrazil 15,0469,350
CrateusBrazil 13,5778,437
CuiabaBrazil 15,2409,470
CuritibaBrazil 14,3328,906
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4888,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6377,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2818,253
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3877,076
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3567,057
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1237,533
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3127,030
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8768,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,3047,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5908,445
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3818,315
Charlo, NbCanada 13,2118,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2078,207
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2028,204
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2398,227
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2578,238
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2627,620
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0978,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6267,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7917,949
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4337,105
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2016,960
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2018,203
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7018,514
Comox, BcCanada 13,3178,275
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9987,456
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Coronation, AbCanada 13,4368,349
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,6068,455
ChicoChile 14,8189,208
ChillanChile 15,6679,735
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7159,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,18110,055
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9729,304
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7379,779
ChangchunChina 6,0053,731
ChangduChina 3,2462,017
ChangshaChina 4,1462,576
ChengduChina 3,6282,255
ChongqingChina 3,7232,313
Camilo DazaColombia 16,70210,378
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6904,778
CamagueyCuba 16,19610,065
CasablancaCuba 16,29710,127
ChebCzech Republic 7,9794,958
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1165,043
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7429,782
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8609,856
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7979,817
CanarEcuador 17,77111,043
CairoEgypt 5,8313,624
CaenFrance 8,8825,520
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7085,411
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,7119,142
CocobeachGabon 7,9544,943
CologneGermany 8,3745,204
ChiosGreece 6,5724,084
CorfuGreece 7,1284,429
ConakryGuinea 10,4126,470
CatacamasHonduras 17,27810,737
CholutecaHonduras 17,49610,872
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 772480
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4081,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4081,496
ChahbaharIran 3,0511,896
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4675,883
ClonesIreland 9,3485,809
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4295,860
CorkIreland 9,4475,870
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4475,870
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0374,994
CameriItaly 8,1605,071
CampobassoItaly 7,6094,729
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9914,965
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9964,969
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0945,030
Cape MeleItaly 8,1755,080
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5244,676
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4904,654
CerviaItaly 7,8554,881
CiampinoItaly 7,7834,837
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9794,958
Cisa PassItaly 8,0454,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8494,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9164,919
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4694,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3504,567
ChibaJapan 6,8274,242
ChichibuJapan 6,7484,193
ChichijimaJapan 6,8404,251
ChoshiJapan 6,8974,286
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5813,468
ChilekaMalawi 5,6313,499
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6973,540
ChitipaMalawi 5,5873,472
ChihuahuaMexico 16,0759,989
ComitanMexico 17,42010,825
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8014,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6353,502
ChoirMongolia 5,1813,220
CasablancaMorocco 9,5215,917
ChindeMozambique 5,6133,488
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,607998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4536,496
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5966,585
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5826,576
CondegaNicaragua 17,44810,843
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,331827
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5753,464
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8723,649
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8163,614
ChhorPakistan 2,4721,536
ChitralPakistan 3,4402,138
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8459,225
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1869,436
CajamarcaPeru 17,75911,036
ChachapoyasPeru 17,69210,994
ChiclayoPeru 17,90911,129
ChimbotePeru 17,74811,029
CuzcoPeru 16,95410,535
CzestochowaPoland 7,5444,688
CoimbraPortugal 9,5305,922
CalafatRomania 7,0274,366
CeahlauRomania 6,9274,305
ClujRomania 7,0844,402
ConstantaRomania 6,6114,108
CraiovaRomania 6,9684,330
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0755,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9594,325
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4865,273
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7406,053
Cape UelenRussia 10,2226,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1264,428
CaraRussia 6,5084,044
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3803,965
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0445,620
ChitaRussia 5,8943,662
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9063,670
CokurdahRussia 8,5245,297
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8024,227
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9274,926
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0003,729
CaceresSpain 9,3595,816
CadizSpain 9,3745,825
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1535,688
CordobaSpain 9,2385,741
ColomboSri Lanka 165102
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5201,566
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4101,498
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3901,485
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5441,581
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3181,440
ChumphonThailand 2,0451,271
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6164,111
CorumTurkey 5,9693,709
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0662,527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8122,369
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0975,653
CernovcyUkraine 6,9894,343
ChernigovUkraine 6,8004,226
CarrascoUruguay 14,5939,068
ColoniaUruguay 14,7559,169
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,4319,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1169,393
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Camden, ScUsa 15,1759,430
Canton, NyUsa 13,8538,609
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5509,042
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,8069,201
Caribou, MeUsa 13,3868,318
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8839,249
Casper, WyUsa 14,5099,016
Centralia, WaUsa 13,6498,482
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4528,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,8949,255
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5229,024
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,2439,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,2439,472
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,7579,170
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,0509,352
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6619,111
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3308,905
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2219,458
Chazy, NyUsa 13,7748,559
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,8468,604
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,0599,358
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,9889,314
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7249,150
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,5709,054
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,5529,043
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,3668,927
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5019,011
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6299,090
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,7849,187
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,7699,178
Circleville, OhUsa 14,6759,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,7619,173
Clark, SdUsa 14,3318,905
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,4789,618
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0659,361
Clayton, NmUsa 15,2619,483
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4548,982
Clinton, IaUsa 14,5909,066
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0486,865
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,4839,000
College Park, MdUsa 14,5159,020
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9829,310
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9729,304
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,1849,436
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7969,194
Columbus, InUsa 14,8269,213
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2049,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6329,092
Conception, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9369,281
Conway, ArUsa 15,3879,562
Conway, ScUsa 15,0899,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0478,729
Corning, ArUsa 15,2619,483
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,8688,618
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,24310,094
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7599,793
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1358,784
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,8758,622
Covington, LaUsa 15,7829,807
Covington, TnUsa 15,2419,471
Crete, NeUsa 14,7739,180
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2018,825
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6002,858
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6002,858
CaracasVenezuela 16,0219,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7909,812
CoroVenezuela 16,24310,094
ChipataZambia 5,7883,597
ChomaZambia 6,4664,018
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0553,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -