Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8724,892
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5145,291
DavisAntarctica 8,3095,163
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2633,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8733,650
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6701,659
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2935,153
DhakaBangladesh 2,1891,360
D’UccleBelgium 8,5545,315
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8828,627
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2919,502
DouradosBrazil 14,9649,299
DoualaCameroon 7,9074,913
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6027,831
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6528,483
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6717,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4297,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,3838,316
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7668,554
DuianChina 3,7752,346
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3594,573
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2132,618
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8909,874
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9649,921
DabaaEgypt 6,1333,811
DakhlaEgypt 5,9363,689
DijonFrance 8,4575,255
DresdenGermany 7,9124,916
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5935,961
DebrecenHungary 7,2514,506
DalatangiIceland 9,6095,971
DaltonganjIndia 2,0191,254
DarbhangaIndia 2,2861,421
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7851,731
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7921,735
DumkaIndia 2,1211,318
DwarkaIndia 2,2221,381
DezfulIran 4,4662,775
DublinIreland 9,2895,772
DecimomannuItaly 8,0465,000
DobbiacoItaly 7,9144,918
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4715,885
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5313,437
DagorettiKenya 4,9953,104
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3034,538
DedzaMalawi 5,6463,509
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7472,950
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7433,569
DaweiMyanmar 2,0681,285
De BiltNetherlands 8,5145,291
De KooyNetherlands 8,5525,314
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5555,316
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8696,754
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5546,558
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4246,477
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4745,266
DalbandinPakistan 3,0821,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0491,894
DirPakistan 3,3712,095
DroshPakistan 3,4112,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4122,741
DohaQatar 3,7962,359
DorohoiRomania 6,9384,311
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4944,657
DudinkaRussia 7,0464,379
DzardzanRussia 7,6374,745
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9742,469
DakarSenegal 10,7566,684
DaruSierra Leone 10,1306,295
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6844,154
DamazinSudan 5,1683,211
DongolaSudan 5,6613,518
DamascusSyria 5,5043,421
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5043,420
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2953,290
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8202,374
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8713,027
DjerbaTunisia 7,8144,856
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4303,374
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1575,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1705,699
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4093,982
DonetskUkraine 6,2033,855
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4722,158
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2339,466
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6969,132
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,6779,742
Danville, IlUsa 14,7689,177
Darlington, ScUsa 15,0839,373
Davenport, WaUsa 13,7448,541
David City, NeUsa 14,7459,163
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6839,124
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8858,628
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,6679,736
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9249,274
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7889,190
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,0639,981
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6359,095
Delphine, InUsa 14,6389,096
Denton, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,8769,244
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6909,129
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7919,192
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,1228,775
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4138,956
Dickson, TnUsa 15,1739,429
Dillon, MtUsa 14,1598,798
Dixon, IlUsa 14,5909,066
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,1359,405
Dover, DeUsa 14,4738,994
Dover, TnUsa 15,1979,443
Dublin, TxUsa 15,7769,803
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5579,046
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0918,756
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0049,324
Durham, NhUsa 13,8738,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4426,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -