Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5405,307
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1835,085
EsquelArgentina 15,1019,384
EzeizaArgentina 14,7999,196
East SaleAustralia 8,3825,209
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1713,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1723,835
EssendonAustralia 8,1845,085
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8308,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4768,996
EspinosaBrazil 13,8258,591
Earlton, OnCanada 13,7668,555
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2638,242
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2288,220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2378,226
Edson, AbCanada 13,1758,187
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0638,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,5357,789
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8498,606
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,8277,971
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4136,471
ErlianChina 5,1463,198
El CaranoColombia 17,21710,699
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9444,937
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9409,905
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7329,776
El ArishEgypt 5,6443,507
El TorEgypt 5,5623,457
ErfurtGermany 8,0995,033
EssenGermany 8,3815,208
EsfahanIran 4,2302,629
EilatIsrael 5,4883,410
EsashiJapan 7,0154,359
EldoretKenya 5,1253,185
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0893,163
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7396,052
EeldeNetherlands 8,4365,242
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,5666,566
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,56010,912
EnuguNigeria 8,1255,049
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9079,263
EvoraPortugal 9,5005,904
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5964,099
EkimcanRussia 7,0024,351
Elat’MaRussia 6,4594,013
ElistaRussia 5,6983,541
ErbogacenRussia 6,5254,055
EssejRussia 7,1104,418
Ed DueimSudan 5,4053,358
El FasherSudan 6,1573,826
El GeneinaSudan 6,4684,019
El ObeidSudan 5,6253,496
El ShowakSudan 5,0363,129
En NahudSudan 5,8183,615
EdirneTurkey 6,6614,139
ErzincanTurkey 5,5833,469
ErzurumTurkey 5,4783,404
EskisehirTurkey 6,2703,897
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4392,758
EntebbeUganda 5,4443,383
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1045,658
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0915,649
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2038,826
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4559,604
Eastport, MeUsa 13,5128,397
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2058,827
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1069,387
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,7249,771
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,6419,098
Elko, NvUsa 14,5169,020
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9989,320
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2048,826
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,7059,138
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,7748,560
Erie, PaUsa 14,3308,905
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9909,315
Eugene, OrUsa 13,9208,650
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,2579,481
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,1948,821
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2198,836
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,6049,075
Evansville, InUsa 14,9669,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -