Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2952,048
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3192,062
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4565,254
General PicoArgentina 15,1539,416
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8999,258
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7096,655
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5935,340
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2903,287
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1643,830
GrazAustria 7,6814,773
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1673,211
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0743,153
GomelBelarus 6,8694,268
GrodnoBelarus 7,3414,562
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1428,166
GoianiaBrazil 14,4969,008
GoiasBrazil 14,5999,072
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7018,514
GrajauBrazil 14,2208,837
GuairaBrazil 14,8569,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3868,318
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4668,368
GarouaCameroon 7,4644,638
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5407,792
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0588,114
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,4458,355
Golden, BcCanada 13,4018,327
Goose, NfCanada 12,4897,761
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0118,707
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9538,049
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4038,329
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,0488,108
GanzhouChina 4,2112,617
GuangzhouChina 3,9492,454
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7759,803
GuayaquilEcuador 17,86511,101
GonderEthiopia 4,8423,009
GourdonFrance 8,7205,419
GrenobleFrance 8,3835,209
GeisenheimGermany 8,2885,150
GorlitzGermany 7,8324,867
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2925,774
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,53310,895
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2759,492
GoaIndia 1,312815
GuwahatiIndia 2,4841,543
GelaItaly 7,5564,695
GenoaItaly 8,1295,052
GhediItaly 8,0344,993
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4044,601
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6464,751
GrossetoItaly 7,9254,924
GrottaglieItaly 7,3604,573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0354,993
GuidoniaItaly 7,7754,831
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6145,974
GifuJapan 6,5294,057
GaoMali 8,8795,518
GuamMariana Islands 7,0064,354
GuadalajaraMexico 16,99510,561
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,98810,557
GuaymasMexico 16,0179,953
GaluutMongolia 4,8653,023
GemertNetherlands 8,4725,264
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6936,645
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7106,655
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,4696,505
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
GayaNiger 8,5325,302
GardermoenNorway 8,3255,173
GeiloNorway 8,4875,274
GdanskPoland 7,7044,788
GalatiRomania 6,7114,171
Gor’KijRussia 6,4624,015
GorznyjRussia 5,3883,348
GridinoRussia 7,5424,687
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7242,314
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3257,659
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5925,339
GijonSpain 9,2795,766
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0303,747
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0753,154
GoteborgSweden 8,2045,098
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2135,104
GothenburgSweden 8,2045,098
GunnarnSweden 8,1705,077
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3665,199
GabesTunisia 7,8814,897
GafsaTunisia 8,0044,974
GiresunTurkey 5,7353,564
GoztepeTurkey 6,4293,995
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4252,750
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1665,696
GajvoronUkraine 6,7244,178
GeniceskUkraine 6,2783,902
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5179,642
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8286,729
Galva, IlUsa 14,6819,123
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0539,976
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7759,182
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7759,182
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,9278,655
Glenville, WvUsa 14,6729,118
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0158,709
Golconda, NvUsa 14,4598,985
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,9109,265
Goodland, KsUsa 14,9499,290
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7759,181
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9958,697
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9339,901
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7819,185
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8889,251
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,4028,950
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,1328,781
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2639,484
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,9308,656
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2858,877
Greenfield, InUsa 14,7209,147
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5179,642
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,9239,273
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0389,345
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5879,686
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6949,131
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4348,969
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6409,719
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,1329,403
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,2019,446
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8519,229
Groton, CtUsa 14,1038,764
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4547,117
GuanareVenezuela 16,37410,175
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,56610,294
GuiriaVenezuela 15,5639,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -