Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8754,894
In SalahAlgeria 8,5755,328
InnsbruckAustria 7,9904,965
IbiriteBrazil 13,9098,643
IguatuBrazil 13,4358,349
IlheusBrazil 13,4238,341
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3358,908
IndaialBrazil 14,2878,878
IpameriBrazil 14,3698,929
IraiBrazil 14,6619,110
IreceBrazil 13,7328,534
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5768,436
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5239,646
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2639,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8078,580
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6698,494
ItapevaBrazil 14,3308,905
ItirucuBrazil 13,5228,403
ItuacuBrazil 13,6678,493
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8739,243
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1346,919
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5977,828
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3147,030
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8437,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5716,569
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,53110,273
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,42010,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8238,590
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7939,814
IzobambaEcuador 17,67210,981
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7713,586
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,56310,914
IoanninaGreece 7,0564,385
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8856,764
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8476,119
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9321,201
IranshahrIran 3,1881,981
IstranaItaly 7,9004,909
IidaJapan 6,6254,117
IizukaJapan 5,9413,692
IrakoJapan 6,5354,061
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9773,093
IrozakiJapan 6,6894,157
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0133,115
IshinomakiJapan 7,0074,354
IwamizawaJapan 7,1894,467
IzuharaJapan 5,8413,630
IrbidJordan 5,5243,433
IfraneMorocco 9,2915,773
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2856,391
IlorinNigeria 8,4345,241
InchonNorth Korea 5,7633,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8365,491
IslamabadPakistan 3,1681,969
IquitosPeru 17,17110,670
IloiloPhilippines 4,5802,846
IasiRomania 6,8164,236
IcaRussia 8,4735,265
IlirnejRussia 9,2445,745
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1824,463
IrkutskRussia 5,5533,451
Ivdel’Russia 6,3103,921
IbizaSpain 8,6955,403
IspartaTurkey 6,1873,844
IstanbulTurkey 6,4374,000
IzmirTurkey 6,4914,033
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1164,422
IzmailUkraine 6,6484,131
Imperial, NeUsa 14,7669,176
Independence, KsUsa 15,2129,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9108,644
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7559,169
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7539,167
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9118,645
Inverness, FlUsa 15,7139,764
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5779,058
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1218,775
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1608,799
IsokaZambia 5,6663,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -