Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4492,143
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3342,072
JuninArgentina 15,0039,323
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4568,983
JacobinaBrazil 13,5808,439
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2548,236
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9518,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1598,798
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8128,583
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,3118,272
JiuquanChina 4,1252,563
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,59610,935
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8409,843
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9949,939
JoensuuFinland 7,5324,680
JokioinenFinland 7,7124,792
JyvskylFinland 7,6914,779
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8876,765
JulianehbGreenland 11,2977,020
JagdalpurIndia 1,445898
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1631,966
JerusalemIsrael 5,5523,450
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,49910,874
JosNigeria 7,9514,941
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3585,815
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3455,807
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8041,743
JhelumPakistan 3,0791,913
JiwaniPakistan 2,9461,830
JuliacaPeru 16,71510,387
JakutskRussia 7,3674,578
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6213,493
JenisejskRussia 5,8973,665
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5294,679
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3804,586
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8596,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8272,999
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3582,708
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7354,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3515,811
JubaSudan 5,4833,407
JokkmokkSweden 8,1505,064
JönköpingSweden 8,0835,023
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0875,026
JendoubaTunisia 8,0264,988
JerbaTunisia 7,8194,859
JerseyUk 9,0095,598
JaltaUkraine 6,2303,872
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6419,720
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2579,481
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,5539,665
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,8079,201
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4628,987
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1687,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -