Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3902,107
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2402,013
KhostAfghanistan 3,2412,014
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6172,248
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9838,068
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9343,687
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7554,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1653,210
KandiBenin 8,5945,340
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,3678,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6388,475
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6398,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,4738,373
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7838,565
Kingston, OnCanada 13,9908,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0366,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6957,268
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3717,687
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,7508,545
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7352,321
KashiChina 3,7442,327
KunmingChina 3,1111,933
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
KhargaEgypt 5,7823,593
KosseirEgypt 5,4393,380
KajaaniFinland 7,7104,791
KuopioFinland 7,6304,741
KuusamoFinland 7,7514,816
KarlsruheGermany 8,2395,120
KasselGermany 8,2105,102
KonstanzGermany 8,1585,069
KumasiGhana 9,1305,673
KalamataGreece 6,8804,275
KerkiraGreece 7,1284,429
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7714,208
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0416,861
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8496,120
KankanGuinea 9,9326,172
KindiaGuinea 10,3246,416
KissidougouGuinea 10,0296,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0548,112
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9752,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9752,470
KeszthelyHungary 7,5434,687
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8466,118
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9821,232
KotaIndia 2,1901,361
KozhikodeIndia 819509
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0363,129
KermanIran 3,6852,290
KermanshahIran 4,6922,916
Khoram AbadIran 4,5482,826
KilkennyIreland 9,3625,818
KingstonJamaica 16,40610,195
KagoshimaJapan 5,8523,637
KanazawaJapan 6,5564,074
KaruizawaJapan 6,7134,171
KatsuuraJapan 6,8344,247
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7074,168
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3044,539
KobeJapan 6,3723,960
KochiJapan 6,1883,845
KofuJapan 6,6934,159
KumagayaJapan 6,7794,212
KumamotoJapan 5,9113,673
KumejimaJapan 5,3303,312
KureJapan 6,1233,805
KushiroJapan 7,3864,589
KutchanJapan 7,0994,411
KyotoJapan 6,4273,994
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7422,947
KitaleKenya 5,1483,199
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3242,687
KufraLibya 6,4754,024
KaunasLithuania 7,4124,606
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6094,728
KybartaiLithuania 7,4634,638
KarongaMalawi 5,5303,436
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3381,453
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8612,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,2871,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4301,510
KuantanMalaysia 2,4601,529
KuchingMalaysia 3,2792,038
KayesMali 10,1136,284
KeniebaMali 10,1126,284
KidalMali 8,7185,418
KitaMali 9,9196,164
KoutiaMali 9,4955,900
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5335,924
KisinevMoldova 6,7164,174
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8233,619
KhatgalMongolia 5,2363,253
KhovdMongolia 4,7632,960
KhujirtMongolia 4,9843,097
KhutagMongolia 5,2193,243
KenitraMorocco 9,4175,852
KalewaMyanmar 2,3661,470
KathaMyanmar 2,5811,604
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9681,223
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9981,241
KengtungMyanmar 2,6091,621
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6981,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6884,778
KathmanduNepal 2,4411,517
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5385,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9026,775
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7916,706
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8156,721
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9136,782
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8816,762
KanoNigeria 7,9794,958
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9573,702
KarasjokNorway 8,0895,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6875,398
KristiansandNorway 8,4475,249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5715,326
KhasabOman 3,4582,149
KarachiPakistan 2,5671,595
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5671,595
KhanpurPakistan 2,7361,700
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8591,776
KororPalau 5,8903,660
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4284,616
KlodzkoPoland 7,6984,784
KoszalinPoland 7,8494,877
KrakowPoland 7,4704,642
KalakanRussia 6,3013,915
KaliningradRussia 7,5994,722
KamenskoeRussia 9,1515,687
KandalaksaRussia 7,7134,793
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4904,654
KazanRussia 6,1973,851
KemRussia 7,4804,648
KerchRussia 6,1283,808
KhabarovskRussia 6,9114,295
KirenskRussia 6,1983,852
KirovRussia 6,4343,998
KljuciRussia 8,8075,473
KolpasevRussia 5,8073,608
KorfRussia 9,1355,676
KostromaRussia 6,7114,170
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4945,278
KotlasRussia 6,7604,201
KrasnodarRussia 5,9263,683
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4583,392
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9803,716
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6433,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3715,202
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9343,687
KurganRussia 5,6623,519
KurskRussia 6,5314,058
KyraRussia 5,6263,496
KigaliRwanda 5,7333,563
KoldaSenegal 10,5136,533
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1876,330
KosiceSlovakia 7,3204,549
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1634,451
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1173,801
KadugliSudan 5,6733,525
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5103,424
KassalaSudan 4,9853,098
KhartoumSudan 5,3973,354
KostiSudan 5,3623,332
KalmarSweden 7,9184,920
KaresuandoSweden 8,1385,057
KarlstadSweden 8,1815,084
KristianstadSweden 8,0294,989
KamishliSyria 5,3053,297
KanchanaburiThailand 2,1961,365
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4691,534
Khon KaenThailand 2,6231,630
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,2931,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4901,548
KairouanTunisia 7,9014,910
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6673,522
KarsTurkey 5,3793,343
KastamonuTurkey 6,0973,789
KayseriTurkey 5,8373,627
KonyaTurkey 6,0333,749
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5702,840
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7702,343
KinlossUk 9,1185,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4203,989
KievUkraine 6,7844,216
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2483,882
KirovogradUkraine 6,5794,089
KlepininoUkraine 6,2913,909
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4664,018
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1954,471
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4874,031
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4678,990
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7808,563
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9499,290
Keene, NhUsa 13,9198,649
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5619,048
Kenton, OkUsa 15,2029,446
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,13410,026
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7509,166
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1906,953
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,3319,527
Kinston, NcUsa 14,9479,288
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1608,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1009,383
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4517,116
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4846,515
KabompoZambia 6,6554,136
KabweZambia 6,2413,878
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2363,875
KafirondaZambia 6,2173,863
KaomaZambia 6,6304,120
KasamaZambia 5,8273,621
KasempaZambia 6,4824,028
KawambwaZambia 6,0313,748
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -