Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6985,405
LuandaAngola 7,7074,790
LuenaAngola 7,0564,385
La PlataArgentina 14,7409,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0279,959
La RiojaArgentina 15,7759,803
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2199,458
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5169,020
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4459,598
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5215,295
LavertonAustralia 8,1775,081
LearmonthAustralia 4,7772,968
LongreachAustralia 7,5954,719
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5954,719
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2345,738
Low HeadAustralia 8,4695,262
LinzAustria 7,8064,850
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9925,588
LerwickUk 8,9935,588
La PazBolivia 16,48210,242
LavrasBrazil 13,9898,693
LencoisBrazil 13,6798,500
LinharesBrazil 13,5018,390
LondrinaBrazil 14,5729,055
LomBulgaria 6,9974,348
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1778,188
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8458,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Langara, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4448,354
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,6648,491
London, OnCanada 14,2658,864
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4757,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0098,084
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3808,314
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3266,416
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,09310,000
LanzhouChina 4,0622,524
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8211,753
Las GaviotasColombia 16,69310,373
LimonCosta Rica 17,50910,880
LarnacaCyprus 5,8133,612
LimassolCyprus 5,8553,638
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2543,887
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5364,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3955,217
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7549,790
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8239,833
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8089,823
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8109,825
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,74611,028
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,82511,077
LuxorEgypt 5,5763,465
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,57010,918
Laucala BayFiji 10,9906,829
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5014,661
Le MansFrance 8,8285,486
LilleFrance 8,6385,368
LyonFrance 8,4515,251
LambarnGabon 7,9054,913
LastourvilleGabon 7,6334,743
LibrevilleGabon 7,9814,959
LeipzigGermany 8,0114,978
LindenbergGermany 7,9184,920
LamiaGreece 6,8984,287
LarissaGreece 6,9224,301
LemnosGreece 6,7144,172
LimnosGreece 6,7024,165
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,2119,452
LabeGuinea 10,2466,367
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7307,910
La CeibaHonduras 17,24910,719
La MesaHonduras 17,33210,770
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1391,950
LudhianaIndia 2,8051,743
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6734,768
LatinaItaly 7,7524,817
LatronicoItaly 7,4644,638
LecceItaly 7,2924,531
LodwarKenya 5,0523,139
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7361,700
LiepajaLatvia 7,6444,750
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5374,684
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4065,223
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1204,424
LabuanMalaysia 3,7752,346
LuqaMalta 7,5124,668
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2479,474
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,43110,210
LashioMyanmar 2,5821,605
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7996,711
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7716,693
LagosNigeria 8,5885,337
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5365,304
LillehammerNorway 8,3815,208
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9151,812
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2729,490
LimaPeru 17,54010,899
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7282,938
LisbonPortugal 9,6075,970
LeninbadRussia 3,9592,460
LevsiRussia 6,0933,786
LungiSierra Leone 10,3796,450
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7264,801
LanzaroteSpain 10,1366,299
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0135,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1585,070
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1465,062
LatakiaSyria 5,6623,518
LampangThailand 2,4081,496
LoeiThailand 2,5681,596
Lop BuriThailand 2,3381,453
LomeTogo 8,8225,482
LeemingUk 8,9805,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9925,588
London, EnglandUk 8,8845,521
London-GatwickUk 8,8745,515
LynehamUk 9,0005,593
L’VovUkraine 7,1824,463
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6714,145
LozovajaUkraine 6,3433,942
LubnyUkraine 6,6104,108
LuckUkraine 7,1194,424
LuganskUkraine 6,1453,819
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,4058,951
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7159,144
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9119,887
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9409,906
Lake City, FlUsa 15,6579,729
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8828,627
Laketown, UtUsa 14,5259,026
Lamar, MoUsa 15,0849,373
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,8809,868
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5099,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,4839,000
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8868,629
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6969,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,27310,112
Larned, KsUsa 15,1109,389
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0919,378
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,0249,336
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5169,021
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9839,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8738,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5469,039
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0729,366
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9739,305
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9959,318
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,0129,329
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2779,493
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7729,180
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,9088,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,7368,536
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9739,305
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7359,157
Libby, MtUsa 13,7398,538
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7889,190
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5589,046
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2198,836
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4209,582
Llano, TxUsa 15,8889,873
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1339,404
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1069,387
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1109,390
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3909,564
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,8509,228
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9059,262
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5429,658
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7459,163
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9908,694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,5829,683
Luling, TxUsa 16,0339,963
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5519,042
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,7709,178
LivingstoneZambia 6,6274,118
LundaziZambia 5,6803,529
LusakaZambia 6,2753,899
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -