Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7122,307
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6842,289
MilianaAlgeria 8,6125,351
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9584,945
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5686,567
Malarg EArgentina 15,5869,685
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0999,383
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5569,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2059,449
MendozaArgentina 15,7169,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7159,765
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9459,287
Mackay MoAustralia 8,0144,980
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7836,079
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1883,224
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4293,373
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1755,080
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1925,091
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8034,849
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8514,878
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0314,369
MuharraqBahrain 3,9322,443
MinskBelarus 7,1454,440
MogilevBelarus 7,0054,353
MaunBotswana 6,9434,315
MacapaBrazil 14,6659,113
MacauBrazil 13,1318,160
MaceioBrazil 13,0558,113
MachadoBrazil 14,0768,747
ManausBrazil 15,6989,755
MarabaBrazil 14,5169,020
MaringaBrazil 14,6479,102
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0299,339
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8178,586
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4528,359
MonteiroBrazil 13,1988,201
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9258,653
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3248,280
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6628,489
MamfeCameroon 7,9404,934
MarouaCameroon 7,3634,576
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6767,256
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7638,553
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,7718,557
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6667,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9358,038
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,6698,494
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3778,313
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2968,262
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2398,227
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7418,539
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,7598,550
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7058,517
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3988,325
Morden, MbCanada 13,8668,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0098,705
MoundouChad 7,1734,458
MatecanaColombia 17,17410,672
MoroniComoros 4,6362,881
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5724,705
MarstalDenmark 8,2195,107
Melville HallDominica 15,2299,463
MichesDominican Republic 15,7199,768
MocaDominican Republic 15,8129,826
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8609,855
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8659,859
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7939,814
MilagroEcuador 17,83311,082
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2543,886
MinyaEgypt 5,8333,625
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0164,981
MassawaEritrea 4,6642,898
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3455,807
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8604,884
MarseilleFrance 8,4055,223
MontpellierFrance 8,5075,286
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9209,271
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
MakokouGabon 7,5984,722
MayumbaGabon 7,8974,907
MitzicGabon 7,7434,812
MkamboGabon 7,4754,645
MoandaGabon 7,5784,709
MouilaGabon 7,8344,868
MagdeburgGermany 8,0845,023
MunichGermany 7,9794,958
MünsterGermany 8,3475,187
MethoniGreece 6,9014,288
MilosGreece 6,6614,139
MitiliniGreece 6,5604,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5654,080
MacentaGuinea 9,9766,199
MamouGuinea 10,2356,360
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8026,712
MiskolcHungary 7,3354,558
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,019633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6011,616
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6831,046
MusulipatnamIndia 1,121697
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8743,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9253,682
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,9651,221
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,7664,204
MashhadIran 4,0042,488
Malin HeadIreland 9,3525,811
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9784,957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4004,598
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4634,638
MilanItaly 8,1125,041
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1585,069
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9094,915
ManIvory Coast 9,7726,073
MaebashiJapan 6,7584,200
MaizuruJapan 6,4053,980
MakurazakiJapan 5,8203,616
MatsueJapan 6,2123,860
MatsumotoJapan 6,6604,138
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1303,809
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7433,569
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9924,967
MishimaJapan 6,7114,170
MitoJapan 6,8804,275
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7364,186
MiyakoJapan 7,0974,410
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1363,191
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9063,670
MiyazakiJapan 5,9433,693
MombetsuJapan 7,3454,564
MoriokaJapan 7,0324,370
MuroranJapan 7,0974,410
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2343,874
MutsuJapan 7,0844,402
Ma’AnJordan 5,4353,377
MafraqJordan 5,4823,407
MombasaKenya 4,7462,949
MinicoyLakshadweep 914568
MaseruLesotho 6,9504,319
MonroviaLiberia 10,0976,274
MisratahLibya 7,4024,600
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5322,816
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8773,031
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6912,915
MorondavaMadagascar 4,9803,095
MakhangaMalawi 5,6483,510
MangochiMalawi 5,5523,450
MwmosaMalawi 5,5873,472
MzimbaMalawi 5,6233,494
MzuzuMalawi 5,5663,459
MalaccaMalaysia 2,3801,479
MersingMalaysia 2,5491,584
MiriMalaysia 3,6422,263
MaleMaldives 869540
MenakaMali 8,6405,369
MoptiMali 9,3275,796
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9526,184
MazatlanMexico 16,65210,348
MeridaMexico 16,84210,466
Mexico CityMexico 17,17810,674
MonterreyMexico 16,47810,239
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 17,13310,647
MaantyMongolia 5,2213,245
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0303,126
MatadMongolia 5,6223,494
MurenMongolia 5,1563,204
MarrakechMorocco 9,5735,949
MeknesMorocco 9,3215,792
MideltMorocco 9,2555,751
MaputoMozambique 6,3343,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0373,130
MandalayMyanmar 2,3871,483
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,2781,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,0401,268
MindatMyanmar 2,1871,359
MonywaMyanmar 2,3281,447
MyeikMyanmar 2,0401,268
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7521,710
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4575,255
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,700
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2316,358
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7346,670
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6376,610
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6036,589
ManaguaNicaragua 17,55510,909
MasatepeNicaragua 17,56510,915
MagariaNiger 7,9354,931
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6014,723
MaradiNiger 8,1305,052
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4854,652
MakurdiNigeria 8,0064,975
MinnaNigeria 8,2125,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6203,492
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3755,204
MajisOman 3,3142,059
MasirahOman 2,8931,798
Muscat  Oman 3,1211,939
MultanPakistan 2,8641,780
MurreePakistan 3,1931,984
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,2884,529
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5469,660
MoyobambaPeru 17,59310,933
MactanPhilippines 4,7352,942
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4522,767
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5035,905
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2984,535
MagadanRussia 8,2855,148
MahackalaRussia 5,2603,269
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6184,734
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6194,734
MarkovoRussia 9,3595,816
MinusinskRussia 5,3783,342
MogocaRussia 6,3323,935
MoscowRussia 6,7224,177
MurmanskRussia 7,8114,854
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8653,023
MatamSenegal 10,2916,395
MogadishuSomalia 3,9942,482
MadridSpain 9,1185,666
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1295,673
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4575,255
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2125,725
MelillaSpain 9,0805,642
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8845,520
MalakalSudan 5,4603,393
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4814,027
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3085,163
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3381,453
Mae SariangThailand 2,2621,406
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2301,386
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8161,750
MalatyaTurkey 5,6213,493
MersinTurkey 5,8133,612
MuglaTurkey 6,3463,944
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0275,609
ManstonUk 8,7695,449
MeloUruguay 14,5529,043
MercedesUruguay 14,8419,222
MontevideoUruguay 14,6079,077
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4099,575
Madison, FlUsa 15,5569,667
Madison, InUsa 14,7999,196
Madison, NeUsa 14,6619,111
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4558,982
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9959,318
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3208,899
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0999,383
Marengo, IlUsa 14,5729,055
Marion, InUsa 14,6149,081
Marion, NcUsa 15,0129,329
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0558,734
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6909,750
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5589,046
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9876,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,6359,094
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,6969,132
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9849,311
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1709,427
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0679,363
Medford, WiUsa 14,2538,857
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3318,906
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,3449,535
Mena, ArUsa 15,4159,579
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6089,699
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8059,821
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9499,289
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,9489,910
Midland, TxUsa 15,7699,799
Milan, MnUsa 14,3248,901
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3038,888
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1318,781
Milford, DeUsa 14,4298,966
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,3549,541
Millen, GaUsa 15,3339,528
Millport, OhUsa 14,4688,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9508,669
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,4488,978
Minden, NeUsa 14,7769,182
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3168,896
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6919,129
Missoula, MtUsa 13,9308,656
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7709,800
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6589,109
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7159,144
Monroe, NcUsa 15,0589,357
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,3248,901
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5449,659
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0199,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3348,907
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9019,260
Morganton, NcUsa 15,0129,329
Moro, OrUsa 13,9188,649
Morris, MnUsa 14,2138,832
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6109,079
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8749,243
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3248,901
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7289,152
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2718,868
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7708,557
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0049,324
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1719,427
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3898,942
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,3469,536
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,0269,959
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,48410,244
MaracayVenezuela 16,10810,010
MaturinVenezuela 15,6869,748
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,45010,222
MeridaVenezuela 16,53710,276
MagoyeZambia 6,3833,967
MansaZambia 6,0943,787
MbalaZambia 5,7653,583
MfuweZambia 5,8453,632
MisamfuZambia 5,8113,611
MonguZambia 6,8144,234
MpikaZambia 5,8493,635
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7943,600
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3013,916
MumbwaZambia 6,3943,973
MwinilungaZambia 6,5774,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2173,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -