Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4762,160
NeuquenArgentina 15,2379,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9509,290
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0296,232
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0904,406
Nowra RanAustralia 8,5575,318
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5554,694
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,8489,848
NatitingouBenin 8,7695,449
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7218,527
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4564,633
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7794,834
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2707,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,4058,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8137,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,9158,026
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7537,303
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4088,332
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8718,620
N’DjamenaChad 7,2734,519
NanchangChina 4,4282,752
NanjingChina 4,8503,014
NanningChina 3,4352,135
NicosiaCyprus 5,8533,637
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1195,046
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7569,791
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9489,910
NegeleEthiopia 4,5992,858
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8816,762
NandiFiji 10,8816,762
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8124,854
NancyFrance 8,3925,215
NantesFrance 8,9615,568
NiceFrance 8,2475,125
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0174,982
NurembergGermany 8,0565,006
NurnbergGermany 8,0595,008
NaxosGreece 6,5934,097
NanortalikGreenland 11,2977,020
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2406,985
NordGreenland 9,4615,879
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2847,012
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8526,122
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6811,045
New DelhiIndia 2,5321,574
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6254,738
NaganoJapan 6,6914,158
NagasakiJapan 5,8343,625
NagoJapan 5,4503,386
NagoyaJapan 6,5404,064
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4113,362
NaraJapan 6,4263,993
NazeJapan 5,6503,511
NemuroJapan 7,4894,654
NiigataJapan 6,8034,227
NikkoJapan 6,8064,229
NobeokaJapan 5,9873,720
NairobiKenya 4,9963,104
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2048,205
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9602,461
NidaLithuania 7,5964,720
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2192,622
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6352,880
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5423,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5933,476
NaraMali 9,6616,003
NioroMali 9,8816,140
NemaMauritania 9,6445,993
NouakchottMauritania 10,5406,550
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7876,081
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9356,795
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6286,605
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
NandaimeNicaragua 17,57410,921
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4764,646
NiameyNiger 8,6605,382
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,3245,173
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1585,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9035,533
NawabshahPakistan 2,6171,626
NokkundiPakistan 3,1791,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7179,767
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4532,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1594,449
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1463,819
NikolaevRussia 6,5174,050
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4744,644
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1235,669
NizneangarskRussia 6,0693,771
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6543,513
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4784,025
NovgorodRussia 7,2084,479
NovosibirskRussia 5,4423,381
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10364
No. 6Sudan 5,4763,403
NyalaSudan 6,2023,854
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8601,777
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3281,447
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,0921,300
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5491,584
NarathiwatThailand 2,2871,421
NigdeTurkey 5,8633,643
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3833,966
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5239,025
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5239,025
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1349,404
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7519,788
Neosho, MoUsa 15,1949,442
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9658,678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2638,863
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4348,969
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5079,015
New London, WiUsa 14,3088,891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,8899,874
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,8979,879
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4218,961
New YorkUsa 14,1958,821
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2188,835
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2128,832
Newark, NjUsa 14,2318,843
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0818,750
Newberry, ScUsa 15,2149,454
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2179,456
Newnan, GaUsa 15,4269,586
Newport, TnUsa 15,0489,351
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4796,512
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6839,124
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6659,113
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,9448,665
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6659,113
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7589,171
Norton, KsUsa 14,8869,250
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4959,007
NdolaZambia 6,1743,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -