Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8665,509
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7065,410
OranArgentina 15,8619,856
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8222,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9194,299
OstendeBelgium 8,6585,380
ObidosBrazil 15,1869,437
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0675,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,8478,605
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,8488,605
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4019,570
OdenseDenmark 8,2365,118
OtavaloEcuador 17,62210,951
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3017,022
OuluFinland 7,8414,873
OroomiehIran 5,0563,142
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0214,984
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7546,061
ObihiroJapan 7,2924,531
OfunatoJapan 7,0604,387
OitaJapan 6,0063,732
OkayamaJapan 6,2573,888
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5453,446
OmaezakiJapan 6,6334,122
OmuJapan 7,3234,550
OnahamaJapan 6,9324,308
OsakaJapan 6,3983,976
OshimaJapan 6,7394,187
OtaruJapan 7,1284,430
OwaseJapan 6,4394,001
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4725,886
OujoaMorocco 8,9885,585
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8466,119
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3876,454
OphirNew Zealand 10,3706,444
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9646,813
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2586,374
OcotalNicaragua 17,42810,830
OrlandNorway 8,4965,279
OsloNorway 8,3375,181
OhotskRussia 7,8724,892
OkhotskRussia 7,8724,892
OlekminskRussia 6,8704,269
OlenekRussia 7,3134,544
OmskRussia 5,4813,406
OnegaRussia 7,2784,522
OrenburgRussia 5,6053,483
OymyakonRussia 8,0334,992
OviedoSpain 9,3005,779
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2465,124
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0835,644
OdessaUkraine 6,5664,080
OvrucUkraine 6,9424,314
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0889,376
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6649,112
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5979,071
Oakley, IdUsa 14,4498,979
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2388,848
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,8538,609
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3999,569
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9839,310
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3438,913
Olympia, WaUsa 13,6568,486
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7349,156
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7279,152
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8529,229
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7379,779
Orono, MeUsa 13,5998,451
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3448,914
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0628,738
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6809,122
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9839,310
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9919,316
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3568,921
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4159,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -