Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1267,535
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,414879
ParanaArgentina 15,1169,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9269,275
PehuajoArgentina 15,0039,323
PergaminoArgentina 15,0129,329
PigeArgentina 14,9339,280
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4049,572
PosadasArgentina 14,9119,266
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3529,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7989,817
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6699,116
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,489
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0463,136
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0446,863
ParakouBenin 8,6435,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,1648,180
ParacatuBrazil 14,2388,848
ParanaBrazil 14,3798,935
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2568,859
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6529,105
ParintinsBrazil 15,3299,526
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6828,502
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5479,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1848,814
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6468,480
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3308,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6558,485
PeixeBrazil 14,4578,984
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5798,438
PicosBrazil 13,6808,501
PiraiBrazil 13,8558,610
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4768,995
PompeuBrazil 14,0188,711
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0449,348
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8219,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4849,000
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,15210,037
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3778,934
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4668,989
PosseBrazil 14,2128,831
PlevenBulgaria 6,8774,274
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8214,238
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6741,661
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8778,002
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,6957,268
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5178,400
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8448,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3548,298
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8928,011
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1348,162
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7868,567
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3878,319
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9828,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6857,882
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6258,467
ParronChile 15,7509,787
Puerto AysenChile 14,9709,302
Puerto MonttChile 15,3329,528
Punta ArenasChile 14,2148,833
PingbianChina 4,3652,713
PeralesColombia 17,13210,646
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,27610,114
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,64610,965
PragueCzech Republic 7,8504,878
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0069,946
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7929,814
PoloDominican Republic 15,9659,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7889,811
PichilingueEcuador 17,79111,056
PortoviejoEcuador 17,89711,121
PuyoEcuador 17,63910,961
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7963,601
ParisFrance 8,6775,392
PerpignanFrance 8,5895,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2583,889
Port-GentilGabon 8,0695,014
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,83511,704
PotsdamGermany 7,9924,967
PatrasGreece 6,9384,311
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6246,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2086,965
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,2129,453
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0299,961
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,12010,638
PecsHungary 7,4464,627
PambanIndia 411255
PuneIndia 1,590988
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,2741,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2031,990
PadovaItaly 7,9114,916
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9914,966
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6544,756
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6734,768
PantelleriaItaly 7,7504,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0204,984
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0104,977
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8154,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6664,764
PiacenzaItaly 8,0685,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9944,968
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8594,884
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7354,807
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4944,657
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7924,842
PrizziItaly 7,6374,746
PakseLaos 2,8691,783
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1191,317
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,8922,419
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9092,429
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5055,285
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2604,511
PatheinMyanmar 1,8981,180
PutaoMyanmar 2,9201,815
PyiMyanmar 2,0771,291
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6515,998
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8266,728
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8276,728
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,21110,695
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1995,095
PohangNorth Korea 5,9233,680
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7753,589
PadidanPakistan 2,6851,669
PanjgurPakistan 2,9371,825
ParachinarPakistan 3,2892,044
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8391,764
PeshawarPakistan 3,2522,021
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5234,675
PilarParaguay 15,1479,413
PiscoPeru 17,39610,810
PiuraPeru 17,99111,180
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,68610,369
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1582,584
PoznanPoland 7,7474,814
PrzemyslPoland 7,2604,511
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4565,876
PortalegrePortugal 9,4535,874
Porto Portugal 9,5385,927
PavelecRussia 6,4994,038
PecoraRussia 6,8274,242
PermRussia 6,1543,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6275,361
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2814,525
PjatigorskRussia 5,6123,488
PoronajskRussia 7,4834,650
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0533,761
Providenja BayRussia 10,1346,297
PskovRussia 7,3144,545
PodorSenegal 10,4546,497
PopradSlovakia 7,4034,600
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3364,559
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7214,176
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5815,332
PuttalamSri Lanka 257160
Port SudanSudan 4,9733,090
ParamariboSuriname 14,9869,312
PiteňSweden 8,0234,985
PalmyraSyria 5,4073,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3668,927
PhetchabunThailand 2,4631,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3971,490
PhraeThailand 2,4581,528
PhuketThailand 1,9161,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9091,186
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3821,481
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1471,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4649,610
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1485,685
PoltavaUkraine 6,4934,035
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7339,155
PradoUruguay 14,6079,077
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5029,011
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8759,243
Pana, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Paoli, InUsa 14,8269,213
Paris, IlUsa 14,7689,177
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1088,767
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,8129,826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6019,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,4729,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2509,477
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,9238,652
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7599,793
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7299,153
Perry, OkUsa 15,3289,525
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3568,921
Philo, OhUsa 14,6049,075
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4049,572
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3998,948
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4719,614
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4368,971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4909,004
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1958,821
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9608,675
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2619,483
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3898,942
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6809,122
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4089,575
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,5518,421
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9719,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2388,848
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,5518,421
Portage, WiUsa 14,3558,920
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7828,564
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8008,575
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4939,006
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5129,639
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7258,529
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5699,053
Princeton, InUsa 14,9829,310
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0098,706
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,0449,348
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,29810,128
PetaukeZambia 5,9463,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -