Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7042,302
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0903,163
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0773,155
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,4268,343
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0236,850
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,5398,413
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,0728,123
QuinteroChile 15,8909,874
QingdaoChina 5,1953,228
QiqiharChina 6,1243,806
QuitoEcuador 17,65810,973
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,3016,401
QuettaPakistan 3,0701,907
Quanah, TxUsa 15,5209,644
Quitman, GaUsa 15,5969,691
Quang TriVietnam 3,0701,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -