Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2379,468
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1759,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3489,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2728,869
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6869,747
RosarioArgentina 15,0829,372
RichmondAustralia 8,5355,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2025,097
RecifeBrazil 12,9628,055
RemansoBrazil 13,7578,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,56910,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7768,560
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3658,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6559,107
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,3788,313
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6388,475
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7018,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7028,515
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,4048,330
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4118,333
RuoqiangChina 3,7282,317
Rafael NunezColombia 16,84110,465
RandersDenmark 8,2865,149
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9469,909
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7589,792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,42110,826
RumipambaEcuador 17,69610,996
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5053,421
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4853,408
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6943,538
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,7119,142
RostockGermany 8,1035,036
RhodesGreece 6,3413,940
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6976,026
ReykhólarIceland 9,9976,212
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0206,227
RamsarIran 4,6112,865
RashtIran 4,7122,928
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2965,776
RadicofaniItaly 7,8704,891
Resia PassItaly 8,0404,996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8264,863
RivoltoItaly 7,8344,868
Rolle PassItaly 7,9374,932
RomeItaly 7,7934,843
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8114,854
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7994,846
RumoiJapan 7,2014,474
RigaLatvia 7,5004,660
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4764,646
RodriguesMauritius 3,4632,152
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2893,287
RabatMorocco 9,4345,862
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0191,255
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2424,500
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6586,623
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5896,580
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5246,539
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8806,761
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3516,432
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7916,705
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0546,869
RivasNicaragua 17,59010,931
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7221,692
RebolyRussia 7,5544,694
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0253,744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2062,614
RagaSudan 6,1173,801
RashadSudan 5,5313,437
RenkSudan 5,3423,319
RumbekSudan 5,6823,531
RanongThailand 1,9721,225
Roi EtThailand 2,6921,673
RizeTurkey 5,5893,473
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0352,508
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6334,122
RomnyUkraine 6,6284,119
RovnoUkraine 7,0734,396
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4452,141
RochaUruguay 14,4688,991
Racine, WiUsa 14,4708,992
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,8979,257
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4188,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4168,958
Reading, PaUsa 14,3428,912
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,3418,911
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,2188,835
Redding, CaUsa 14,3058,889
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1649,423
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,5069,014
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,6389,096
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6769,120
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6769,120
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,8029,198
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4158,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1388,786
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5469,039
Rockford, IlUsa 14,5529,043
Rockville, InUsa 14,7459,163
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6509,104
Rome, GaUsa 15,3229,521
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8808,625
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,0368,722
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5929,689
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8249,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -