Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3442,078
TiranaAlbania 7,1874,466
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2815,146
TebessaAlgeria 8,0775,019
TimimounAlgeria 8,7905,462
TindoufAlgeria 9,6205,978
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2455,124
TrelewArgentina 14,7439,161
TucumanArgentina 15,7749,802
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4714,021
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4704,020
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0124,358
TibooburraAustralia 7,5994,722
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7154,794
TshaneBotswana 7,2394,498
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2278,841
TarauacaBrazil 16,90710,506
TauaBrazil 13,5568,424
TefeBrazil 16,21710,078
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6678,493
TeresinaBrazil 13,8148,584
TiriosBrazil 15,1609,421
TorresBrazil 14,2638,863
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2278,841
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6849,125
TriunfoBrazil 13,3158,274
TucuruiBrazil 14,5659,051
TuriacuBrazil 14,0668,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5957,205
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7357,914
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0717,501
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3318,284
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5727,812
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1298,159
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8858,629
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7008,513
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3458,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1478,791
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1508,793
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0348,721
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2968,262
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0608,116
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5299,650
TaiyuanChina 4,7292,939
TaoyuanChina 4,7542,954
TengchongChina 2,8061,744
TønderDenmark 8,3245,173
TylstrupDenmark 8,3105,164
TystofteDenmark 8,1785,082
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9379,903
TahrirEgypt 5,9143,675
TantaEgypt 5,8913,661
TallinEstonia 7,5874,715
TartuEstonia 7,4344,620
TampereFinland 7,7314,804
TurkuFinland 7,7584,821
ToulonFrance 8,3455,185
ToulouseFrance 8,7155,415
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8909,253
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2818,874
TchibanGabon 7,8484,877
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3283,311
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3765,205
TamaleGhana 9,0255,608
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9054,291
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8604,263
TimehriGuyana 15,2959,504
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,43010,831
TelaHonduras 17,28310,740
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 531330
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 531330
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3702,715
TabrizIran 4,9963,104
TeheranIran 4,4792,783
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5853,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3714,580
TarvisioItaly 7,8064,851
TermoliItaly 7,5914,717
TorinoItaly 8,2255,111
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2345,117
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7224,798
TrevicoItaly 7,5514,692
TrevisoItaly 7,8934,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7744,831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2315,115
TabouIvory Coast 9,7906,084
TadotsuJapan 6,2303,871
TakadaJapan 6,7104,169
TakamatsuJapan 6,2583,889
TakayamaJapan 6,5954,098
TanegashimaJapan 5,8633,643
TatenoJapan 6,8414,251
TateyamaJapan 6,7894,219
TokushimaJapan 6,2943,911
TokyoJapan 6,8004,225
TomakomaiJapan 7,1524,444
TottoriJapan 6,3133,923
ToyamaJapan 6,6084,106
ToyookaJapan 6,3653,955
TsuJapan 6,4874,031
TsurugaJapan 6,4764,024
TsuyamaJapan 6,2793,902
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1133,177
TripoliLebanon 5,6113,486
TobrukLibya 6,5724,084
TripoliLibya 7,5844,713
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5534,694
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4022,736
TolanaroMadagascar 5,0663,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2203,244
ThyoloMalawi 5,6263,496
TawauMalaysia 4,0742,532
TessalitMali 8,7485,436
TimbuktuMali 9,1915,712
TombMali 9,1905,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0616,252
TacubayaMexico 17,17810,674
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,86510,480
TarialanMongolia 5,2123,239
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0053,110
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9873,099
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8643,023
TangierMorocco 9,3445,807
TarfayaMorocco 10,0936,272
TazaMorocco 9,1795,704
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3671,471
TaungooMyanmar 2,1871,359
ThandweMyanmar 1,9851,233
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,7596,065
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3516,432
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8086,716
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8616,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2266,355
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4926,520
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5046,528
TahouaNiger 8,3205,170
TillaberyNiger 8,7335,427
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7723,587
TromsoNorway 8,3265,174
TrondheimNorway 8,4475,249
ThumraitOman 3,2111,996
TacnaPeru 16,64110,341
TarapotoPeru 17,52810,892
TrujilloPeru 17,82311,076
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8543,016
TorunPoland 7,6564,757
TimisoaraRomania 7,2154,483
TambovRussia 6,3223,929
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2842,662
TaraRussia 5,6783,528
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5444,066
TermezRussia 3,7382,323
TernejRussia 6,8624,264
TobolskRussia 5,8923,661
TomskRussia 5,6123,488
Tot’MaRussia 6,8014,226
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6124,108
TuapseRussia 5,8743,650
TuraRussia 6,6434,128
TurukhanskRussia 6,6574,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6842,911
TortosaSpain 8,7775,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 275171
TokerSudan 4,8953,042
TartousSyria 5,6233,494
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7822,971
TaboraTanzania 5,5053,421
TakThailand 2,2951,426
TrangThailand 2,0471,272
TabligboTogo 8,7905,462
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7226,663
TunisTunisia 7,9044,911
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7022,922
TireeUk 9,3195,791
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9765,578
TernopilUkraine 7,0564,385
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5319,030
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,4439,597
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2586,996
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4589,606
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,6639,733
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,8399,843
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,8409,222
Taunton, MaUsa 13,9788,686
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8799,246
Temple, TxUsa 15,8749,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,9319,899
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6239,708
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,5259,026
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6329,092
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4929,006
Tooele, UtUsa 14,6499,103
Topeka, KsUsa 14,9799,308
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2248,839
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,1919,440
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3428,912
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5639,671
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2999,507
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4839,621
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0648,739
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0882,540
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6049,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -