Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9558,672
UaupesBrazil 16,42010,204
UbatubaBrazil 13,9588,674
UberabaBrazil 14,3148,895
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6627,868
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2362,632
UpernavikGreenland 10,7386,673
UummannaqGreenland 10,8066,715
UdineItaly 7,8234,861
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6764,770
UenoJapan 6,4564,012
UnzendakeJapan 5,8693,647
UrakawaJapan 7,2364,496
UshibukaJapan 5,8283,622
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8324,246
UwajimaJapan 6,0883,783
UkmergeLithuania 7,3774,584
UtenaLithuania 7,3424,562
UlaangomMongolia 4,9643,085
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2493,262
UlgiiMongolia 4,8333,003
UliastaiMongolia 4,8643,023
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8733,028
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3733,339
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1093,796
UfaRussia 5,8583,640
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9384,933
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6343,501
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7345,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8333,625
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9704,331
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9215,544
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4824,649
Ust-OlojRussia 8,8675,510
Umm BeninSudan 5,2233,246
UmeňSweden 8,0054,974
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,7821,729
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6671,657
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4241,507
UrfaTurkey 5,5003,417
UsakTurkey 6,3183,926
Uman’Ukraine 6,7204,176
UzgorodUkraine 7,2484,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5349,032
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5329,030
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7689,177
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6479,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -