Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1874,466
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4889,625
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4849,622
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3999,569
ViennaAustria 7,6504,754
VitebskBelarus 7,0694,393
VassourasBrazil 13,8358,597
VicosaBrazil 13,7758,560
VitoriaBrazil 13,5198,401
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6188,462
VarnaBulgaria 6,6184,112
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,6488,481
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4288,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2708,246
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3088,270
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,4738,372
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4888,382
ValdiviaChile 15,4789,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4249,585
VallenarChile 16,0779,990
ValparaisoChile 15,8729,863
VanguardiaColombia 16,98710,556
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,80610,443
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2545,129
VestervigDenmark 8,3975,218
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8339,839
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,7769,803
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8599,855
VilsandiEstonia 7,6844,775
VaasaFinland 7,9014,910
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9626,191
VeravalIndia 2,0121,250
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,311815
ValentiaIreland 9,5675,945
VeniceItaly 7,8774,895
VeronaItaly 7,9884,964
VicenzaItaly 7,9404,934
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8194,859
ViterboItaly 7,8384,871
VolterraItaly 7,9524,942
VientianeLaos 2,6721,660
VarenaLithuania 7,3414,562
VilniusLithuania 7,3264,553
VeracruzMexico 17,19010,682
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6145,353
VaernesNorway 8,4255,235
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4735,265
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9674,951
VillarricaParaguay 15,0139,329
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8964,285
VanavaraRussia 6,2863,906
VasileviciRussia 6,9274,305
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1124,419
VerhojanskRussia 7,8604,884
ViljujskRussia 7,1784,460
VitimRussia 6,5024,040
Vize IslandRussia 8,1625,072
VladivostokRussia 6,4363,999
VolgogradRussia 5,8543,638
VologdaRussia 6,8664,267
VoronezRussia 6,3523,947
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7326,047
VytegraRussia 7,1354,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0911,921
ValenciaSpain 8,8565,503
ValladolidSpain 9,2165,727
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,5315,923
VisbySweden 7,8434,874
VanTurkey 5,2303,250
ValleyUk 9,1755,702
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8494,256
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,5249,025
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4937,142
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5669,051
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,7948,572
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,5759,057
Vevay, InUsa 14,8279,214
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,6559,728
Victoria, TxUsa 16,12110,018
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,3878,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -