Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2985,157
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6751,662
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6045,347
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9684,951
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5673,459
WoomeraAustralia 7,2134,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7033,544
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,7937,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1978,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1967,579
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9447,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0888,754
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3988,947
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7838,565
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5598,426
WillemstadCuraçao 16,13210,025
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0488,108
WajimaJapan 6,6044,104
WakamatsuJapan 6,8634,265
WakayamaJapan 6,3533,948
WakkanaiJapan 7,2524,507
WajirKenya 4,5782,845
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9264,925
WindhoekNamibia 7,6544,756
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9456,802
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,758
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8296,729
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9026,775
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7386,673
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7776,697
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7626,687
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7696,692
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7246,664
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5316,544
WintonNew Zealand 10,2826,389
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7066,653
WarsawPoland 7,4724,643
WroclawPoland 7,7004,785
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9093,672
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2853,284
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6193,492
WauSudan 5,8633,643
WaddingtonUk 8,9085,535
Waco, TxUsa 15,8169,828
Wake IslandUsa 9,3205,791
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9979,319
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6619,111
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,1769,431
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,9048,640
Walnut, IlUsa 14,5909,066
Warren, OhUsa 14,4688,991
Warren, PaUsa 14,2988,885
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,9339,280
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5329,030
Washington, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Washington, InUsa 14,8529,229
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4589,606
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9898,693
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3288,904
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4648,988
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5079,015
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7399,159
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,5099,637
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6509,725
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3039,510
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,6919,750
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,4259,585
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5709,054
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3778,934
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,8459,846
West Point, GaUsa 15,4269,586
West Point, NyUsa 14,1958,821
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9169,269
Whitestown, InUsa 14,7209,147
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,5589,668
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1469,412
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6838,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2378,847
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,7109,141
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8089,202
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2938,882
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9598,674
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3778,934
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3938,944
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,0149,330
Windsor, IlUsa 14,8969,257
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,7509,166
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4488,978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,4428,974
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0898,755
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,1759,430
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2759,492
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,0759,368
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5899,066
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5199,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -