Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2583,267
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1103,175
YaoundeCameroon 7,7114,792
YokoCameroon 7,6024,724
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5618,427
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2747,627
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6258,467
YanjiChina 6,2463,882
YichangChina 4,1682,590
YinchuanChina 4,3942,730
YiningChina 4,2072,614
YariguiesColombia 16,87410,486
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8149,827
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8009,818
YazdIran 3,9982,485
YakushimaJapan 5,8233,619
YamagataJapan 6,9224,301
YamaguchiJapan 6,0253,744
YokkaichiJapan 6,4994,038
YokohamaJapan 6,7834,215
YonagoJapan 6,2343,874
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9063,048
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,2793,902
YeMyanmar 2,0901,298
YolaNigeria 7,5654,701
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7303,561
YurimaguasPeru 17,49910,874
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9153,676
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3804,586
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3282,689
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7788,562
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8827,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,2138,832
York, PaUsa 14,4198,960
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4308,967
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3959,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -