Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4202,125
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8844,899
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2173,242
Ze DocaBrazil 14,1038,764
ZhengzhouChina 4,6062,862
ZhijiangChina 3,8362,384
ZagrebCroatia 7,6094,729
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0204,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9964,347
ZahedanIran 3,3542,084
ZanjanIran 4,7472,950
ZacatecasMexico 16,77710,425
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1473,199
ZinderNiger 7,9234,923
ZhobPakistan 3,0581,900
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5212,810
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5222,810
ZamoscPoland 7,2684,516
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8174,858
ZigalovoRussia 5,8243,619
ZiganskRussia 7,4684,641
ZyryankaRussia 8,4745,266
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9045,533
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1995,095
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8503,014
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2503,884
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3593,951
ZitomirUkraine 6,8914,282
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5604,077
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6234,116
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9799,308
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4118,955
ZambeziZambia 6,7664,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -