Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6112,244
FarahAfghanistan 3,5182,186
FormosaArgentina 15,1669,424
ForrestAustralia 6,4654,017
FrancistownBotswana 6,5904,095
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6547,863
FloraniaBrazil 13,1598,177
FlorestaBrazil 13,3668,306
FlorianoBrazil 13,8478,605
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2068,828
FormosaBrazil 14,3048,889
FortalezaBrazil 13,3378,288
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8439,224
FrancaBrazil 14,2518,855
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2398,227
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9458,044
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4907,761
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,5688,431
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2267,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5717,812
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7997,953
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6807,879
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,4068,331
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,4068,330
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8437,359
FayaChad 6,8374,249
FamagustaCyprus 5,7963,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3645,197
FarafraEgypt 6,0693,771
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5504,692
FichtelbergGermany 7,9494,939
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2425,121
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0404,375
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3607,060
FaranahGuinea 10,0946,273
FalconaraItaly 7,7584,821
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9324,929
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5344,682
FonniItaly 8,0324,991
FrontoneItaly 7,8064,851
FrosinoneItaly 7,7224,798
FukauraJapan 6,9614,326
FukueJapan 5,7413,568
FukuiJapan 6,5034,041
FukuokaJapan 5,9103,673
FukushimaJapan 6,9184,299
FukuyamaJapan 6,1923,848
FushikiJapan 6,5984,100
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1362,570
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8132,991
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,0663,148
FunchalMadeira 10,3876,455
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2529,478
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2705,761
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5265,298
FaroPortugal 9,5195,915
FerganaRussia 3,9242,438
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3796,450
FalunSweden 8,0995,033
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7745,452
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1773,838
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1686,940
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8699,240
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7299,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4218,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1168,772
Farmington, MeUsa 13,6458,479
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3018,887
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0249,336
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3278,903
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5109,017
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3049,510
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,9929,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6149,703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5259,647
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,8149,205
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5469,039
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,2309,464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3488,916
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,3698,929
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7839,187
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5329,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,8359,218
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,9269,896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,0939,379
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,3829,559
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5949,069
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,6729,739
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9588,674
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9049,261
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9339,901
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4348,969
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6139,081
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,7779,182
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2198,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -