Jill2016.com
Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hambantota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hambantota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hambantota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6812,287
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2315,115
HuamboAngola 7,5224,674
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7763,589
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5965,341
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5845,334
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5054,664
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2697,003
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8547,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3618,303
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3398,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2128,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4887,760
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4228,962
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4257,721
Hope, BcCanada 13,4678,369
HaikouChina 3,5022,176
HailarChina 6,0013,729
HamiChina 4,2592,646
HetanChina 3,4512,145
HavanaCuba 16,31710,140
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7519,788
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7159,766
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9529,913
HelwanEgypt 5,8293,622
HurguadaEgypt 5,5233,432
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2985,778
HelsinkiFinland 7,6254,738
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6154,732
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2639,485
HamburgGermany 8,2235,110
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2245,110
HannoverGermany 8,2185,107
HelgolandGermany 8,3715,202
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0264,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5554,073
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1386,921
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2338,223
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8918,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6986,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,293804
HaifaIsrael 5,6093,486
HaboroJapan 7,2194,486
HachijojimaJapan 6,7344,185
HachinoheJapan 7,0864,403
HagiJapan 6,0303,747
HakodateJapan 7,0644,389
HamadaJapan 6,1053,794
HamamatsuJapan 6,5934,097
HikoneJapan 6,4804,027
HimejiJapan 6,3283,932
HiradoJapan 5,8303,623
HirooJapan 7,2824,525
HiroshimaJapan 6,1223,804
HitaJapan 5,9493,697
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8943,662
HunLibya 7,2734,519
HomboriMali 9,0615,630
HomalinMyanmar 2,5501,585
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1531,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6076,591
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5236,539
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3026,401
HororataNew Zealand 10,5436,551
HyderabadPakistan 2,5341,575
HuanucoPeru 17,48510,866
HelPoland 7,7004,785
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9164,298
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1883,845
HatangaRussia 7,4704,642
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9744,334
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8546,123
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7882,975
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5074,665
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9035,532
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7183,553
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0753,775
HalaibSudan 5,0943,166
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0683,150
HudeibaSudan 5,2763,279
HaparandaSweden 7,9394,933
HarnosandSweden 8,0615,009
HamaSyria 5,5623,456
HassakahSyria 5,3113,300
Hua HinThailand 2,1851,358
HakkariTurkey 5,1443,197
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8945,527
HersonUkraine 6,4544,011
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9654,328
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,0569,977
Hanover, NhUsa 13,8258,591
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0049,324
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3928,944
Hart, MiUsa 14,2958,883
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,0488,730
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5939,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4459,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5389,034
Hays, KsUsa 14,9989,320
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,4598,985
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8869,251
Helena, MtUsa 14,0118,707
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1628,800
Henderson, NcUsa 14,8509,228
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1139,392
Hermit, CoUsa 15,0389,345
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3699,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,5639,671
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3318,906
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3348,907
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8969,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4839,000
Holly, CoUsa 15,0999,383
Homer, AkUsa 11,3767,069
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7109,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0919,378
Horton, KsUsa 14,9139,267
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5389,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7359,157
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2258,839
Houma, LaUsa 15,9509,911
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9859,933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7899,190
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3089,512
Huron, SdUsa 14,3998,948
HanoiVietnam 3,1381,950
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,8551,774
HarareZimbabwe 6,1023,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -